Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Fri, 21 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), Rathcline 0-11 Colmcille 2-10

Also read: Longford SFC: Crucial goals keep Colmcille in control against Rathcline

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 22 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Carrickedmond 0-7 Longford Slashers 1-9

Also read: Longford SFC: Slashers come out on top as Carrickedmond exit the Connolly Cup

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 23 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Kenagh 5-13 Ballymore 0-9
Sun, 23 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), St. Brigid's Killashee 1-15 Ballymahon 3-6

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 22 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 3), Ardagh Moydow GAA 3-15 Cashel 0-11

Also read: Longford IFC: Impressive Ardagh Moydow crush Cashel to reach semi-finals

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 19 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-7 Clonguish 1-18

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Wed, 19 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 1), St. Brigid's Killashee 2-10 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 2-9

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 19 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 1), St. Mary's Granard 1-11 Fr Manning Gaels 1-11

Junior Football Championship Group 4
Wed, 19 Aug, (Round: Round 1): Colmcille W/O Ballymahon -

Also read: Longford SFC: Killoe v Mostrim postponed as quarter-finals draw is deferred

McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Knockout
Sun, 23 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Final), Carrick Sarsfields 3-10 Wolfe Tones Og 0-8

McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Fri, 21 Aug, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 6), St. Francis 0-14 Southern Gaels 1-6
Sat, 22 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 6), Grattan Gaels 4-8 St. Vincent's 3-12
Sat, 22 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 6), St. Dominic's 6-8 Shannon Gaels 2-6

Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Knockout
Thu, 20 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Semi Final), Carrick Sarsfields 1-7 St. Colmcille's 2-12

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Knockout
Wed, 19 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Semi Final), St. Francis 3-15 St. Dominic's 1-7

Also read: Club Longford hosting golf classic to keep flag flying in face of Covid-19 pandemic

Under 12 Football League Group 1
Thu, 20 Aug, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 2), Southern Gaels 0-13 Clonguish Og 0-14
Thu, 20 Aug, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 5), Northern Gaels 0-5 Granard 0-20

Under 12 Football League Group 3
Fri, 21 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 0-5 Clonbroney 0-21

Under 12 Football League Group 4
Thu, 20 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 0-8 Shannon Gaels 0-14
Thu, 20 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones Og 0-25 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-12

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Sun, 23 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 4-7 Clonguish Og 4-11

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), St. Colmcille's 8-15 St. Vincent's 3-7
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 5-12 St. Patrick's Og 2-2
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 4), Wolfe Tones Og 0-4 Grattan Gaels 6-11

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 4), Clonbroney 8-14 Shannon Gaels 0-9
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 4), St. Dominic's 1-1 Southern Gaels 8-12

All County Football League Division 3
Mon, 17 Aug, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 3), Legan Sarsfields 2-11 Longford Slashers 1-18

Also read: Leitrim GAA results scoreboard

Also read: Cavan GAA results scoreboard