Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 9), Clonguish 3-13 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-12
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 6), Clonguish 1-14 Carrickedmond 2-9
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 6), Dromard 1-17 Abbeylara 3-11
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 6), St Columba's 1-10 Colmcille 1-14
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 6), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-14 Emmet Og Killoe 1-11
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 6), Rathcline 1-11 Longford Slashers 1-13

Also read: Late point from Aoife Darcy leaves Longford and Wicklow all square in championship clash

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Wed, 10 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Og - Cashel W/O
Sat, 13 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 8), St Mary's Granard 1-10 Fr Manning Gaels 0-10
Sat, 13 Jul, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 9), Kenagh 2-20 Grattan Og 0-5
Sat, 13 Jul, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 9), Ardagh Moydow GAA W/O Sean Connollys - 
Sat, 13 Jul, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 9), Legan Sarsfields - Cashel W/O
Sat, 13 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 9), Ballymahon 1-18 Ballymore 0-11

John Gilmore Cup
Fri, 12 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), Colmcille W/O Longford Slashers - 
Fri, 12 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Semi Final), Emmet Og Killoe 0-19 Fr Manning Gaels 0-11

Also read: Ireland’s Kate Derwin crowned European U18 Show Jumping Champion after flawless performance on Longford bred horse

Minor Football League Division 1
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 4), Clonguish Og 0-11 Granard 3-12
Thu, 11 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 5), Granard 5-14 Carrick Sarsfields 3-10

Minor Football League Division 2 Final
Sun, 14 Jul, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Northern Gaels 1-16 St. Colmcille's 3-7

Also read: National Gold medals for Longford sprint sisters Yemi and Funmi Talabi

Minor Football League Division 3
Thu, 11 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - 
Thu, 11 Jul, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 5), St. Francis 0-12 Southern Gaels 5-9
Thu, 11 Jul, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney W/O St. Dominic's - 

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Fri, 12 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 1), Granard 5-16 Longford Slashers 3-8

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Thu, 11 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Grattan Gaels 3-18 Clonbroney 3-3
Fri, 12 Jul, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 0-12 St. Francis 1-16

Also read: Longford Town come from behind to defeat Drogheda United

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Fri, 12 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's 3-7 St Vincent's 5-11

Under 14 Football League Division 1 Final
Tue, 09 Jul, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Clonguish Og 2-16 Killoe Og 3-11

Also read: Longford Sports Partnership: Walks throughout July and August as part of Longford Summer Walking programme