Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 4), Abbeylara 3-11 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-12
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Emmet Og Killoe 1-10 St Columba's 2-10
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 4), Clonguish 4-14 St Mary's Granard 2-10
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), Colmcille 2-8 Dromard 1-10
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 4), Ballymahon 0-9 Longford Slashers 2-18

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 4), St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 0-14 Sean Connolly 2-8
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 4), Cashel 0-8 Carrickedmond 3-9
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Killashee, (Round 4), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-15 Fr Manning Gaels 1-16
Sat, 21 Apr, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 4), Ballymore 1-14 Grattan Og 1-10
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 4), Kenagh 0-16 Rathcline 5-8

All County Football League Division 3A
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 1-10 Abbeylara 1-9
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Emmet Og Killoe 2-5 Legan Sarsfields 1-11
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), Colmcille 2-13 Fr Manning Gaels 1-10

All County Football League Division 3B
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 4), Ballymahon 0-5 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 7-12
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 4), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 8-9 Dromard 1-9

Also read: Best Dressed Lady at Longford GAA Race Day to scoop €1k

Feile Shield
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Group 1 Playoff Semi Final), St. Colmcille's 1-2 St Vincent's 2-3

Juvenile Football League Division 1
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 5), Northern Gaels 3-17 St. Patrick's Og 1-10
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og 2-4 Granard/Ballymore 3-15
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 5), Longford Slashers 3-12 Western Gaels 1-6

Juvenile Football League Division 2
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), St Vincent's W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - 
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 4-14 Wolfe Tones Og 2-5
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 2-14 St. Colmcille's 2-8

Juvenile Football League Division 3
Thu, 19 Apr, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 3), Clonbroney W/O Southern Gaels - 
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers - St. Dominic's W/O
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Western Gaels 1-5 Clonbroney 6-16

Also read: All the weekend's Combined Counties Football League results

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1 Group 1
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 1), St. Francis 8-18 Carrick Sarsfields 2-5

Under 14 League Division 1
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrick Sarsfields 4-9 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-8

Under 14 League Division 2
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 3), Southern Gaels 4-8 St. Colmcille's 4-10
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 3), Granard/Ballymore W/O St. Francis - 
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 3-4 St Vincent's 0-4

Under 14 League Division 3
Tue, 17 Apr, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 3), Northern Gaels 2-8 St. Patrick's Og 7-9
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Grattan Gaels 7-23 Killoe Og 1-7
Sun, 22 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Killoe Og 2-13 Northern Gaels 2-12

Under 20 Football Championship
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 5), Colmcille - Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones W/O
Wed, 18 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 5), Longford Slashers 2-10 Emmet Og Killoe 3-12

Under 20 Football Cup
Fri, 20 Apr, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Semi Final), Grattan Og / Rathcline 3-15 Kenagh / Legan Sarsfields 3-13

Also read: GAA club in Longford is rearing calves to raise funds