Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 4), St Columba's 0-15 Rathcline 1-5
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 4), Clonguish 1-12 Colmcille 1-13
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 4), Dromard 0-10 Emmet Og Killoe 0-13
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrickedmond 2-16 Abbeylara 0-9

Also read: Longford Senior League: Mostrim and Slashers clash ends in a draw

Also read: Longford Senior League: Mullinalaghta gradually assert superiority over Rathcline 

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 4), Ballymahon 2-11 Cashel 2-9
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: McGann Park, (Round 4), Kenagh 0-12 Sean Connollys 1-6
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 4), Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-7 Fr Manning Gaels 2-8

All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 4), Dromard W/O Shroid Slashers - 

All County Football League Division 3 Group 2
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 1-15 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-10
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 4), Clonguish W/O Abbeylara - 

Feile Peil na nOg Plate Final
Sat, 27 Apr, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), St. Dominic's 2-7 Southern Gaels 1-4

Reserve Football League 1
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 2), Abbeylara - Emmet Og Killoe W/O
Wed, 24 Apr, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), Fr Manning Gaels 2-8 Clonguish 2-7

Reserve Football League 2
Sun, 28 Apr, Venue: Killashee, (Round 2), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-14 St Mary's Granard 3-8

Special Minor League Group 1
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Western Gaels 1-5 Killoe Og 10-15
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 1-15 Longford Slashers 2-15

Special Minor League Group 2
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 4-9 St. Colmcille's 6-11

Special Minor League Group 3
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Killashee, (Round 2), Southern Gaels 4-15 Wolfe Tones Og 6-8
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 2-11 Clonbroney 3-13

Under 14 Football League Division 1
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 1-17 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 2-10
Mon, 22 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og 3-15 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2-10

Under 16 Football League Division 1
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og - Wolfe Tones Og W/O

Under 16 Football League Division 2
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - 
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 4), St. Patrick's Og 1-17 St. Colmcille's 1-12
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), St Vincent's 0-4 Carrick Sarsfields 3-20

Under 16 Football League Division 3
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 4), Clonbroney 3-14 St. Francis 3-13
Thu, 25 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Killoe Og 4-7 Southern Gaels 7-11

Also read: Longford and Roscommon stars Aodh Dervin, Diarmuid Murtagh, Amanda McCloone & Denis Connerton promote ultimate sports quiz fundraiser for Ballyboro FC