Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final), Abbeylara 0-10 Mostrim 1-14
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final), Killoe Emmet Og 1-13 St Mary’s Granard 1-8

Also read: Longford SFC: Mostrim spring a surprise to knock Abbeylara out

Also read: Longford SFC: Killoe overcome Granard to book place in the semi-finals

McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Killoe Og 4-9 Clonguish Og 2-15

McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship Knock Out
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Final), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 3-5 Clonguish Og 3-8

Also read: Longford U-16 Final: Clonguish Og crowned county Juvenile champions

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Killoe Young Emmets 1-7 Clonguish 0-5
Sun, 20 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Young Emmets 4-18 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0-8

All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 3), Kenagh 1-12 Fr Manning Gaels 3-19

All County Football League Division 3
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Grattan Og 1-9 Colmcille 2-10

Also read: 'Frustrated' Wolfe Tones hurlers threaten to withdraw from Longford squad over midweek county final fixture

All County Football League Division 4
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 5), Ballymahon 1-6 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 7-17

Under 12 Football League Group 1
Mon, 14 Sep, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 4), Southern Gaels 0-12 Northern Gaels 0-5
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 0-19 Northern Gaels 0-16
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og 0-21 Southern Gaels 0-12

Under 12 Football League Group 2
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og 0-13 St. Francis 0-21

Under 12 Football League Group 3
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 5), Grattan Gaels 0-21 St. Colmcille's 0-28
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 5), St. Patrick's Og 0-21 St. Vincent's 0-21

Under 12 Football League Group 4
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 5), Shannon Gaels 0-19 Carrick Sarsfields 0-12
Thu, 17 Sep, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 5), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-0 Wolfe Tones Og 0-30

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Fri, 18 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels -
Sat, 19 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 3-25 Clonguish Og 0-1

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Wed, 16 Sep, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 2), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2-5 Killoe Og 5-13