Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship quarter-final replay
Fri, 30 Aug, Venue: Pairc Chiaran, Ballymore 0-10 St Brigid's (Killashee) 5-13

Junior Football Championship 
Wed, 28 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Legan Sarsfields 0-16 Longford Slashers 2-12

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 1
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og 3-11 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og 2-10

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football Championship Group 2
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 1-12 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 2-7

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship 
Sat, 31 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final), Carrickedmond 0-8 Abbeylara 2-12
Sat, 31 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final), Clonguish 1-10 Longford Slashers 1-11

Also read: Longford SFC: Slashers beat Clonguish to reach the Connolly Cup semi-final

Also read: Longford SFC: Strong start crucial as Abbeylara overcome Carrickedmond

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 0-24 Wolfe Tones Og 0-20
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones Og 0-7 St Vincent's 0-12

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 2
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 1), Carrick Sarsfields 0-11 St. Dominic's 0-33

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Wed, 28 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 6), Longford Slashers 0-17 Clonguish Og 0-15

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Killoe Og 0-26 Northern Gaels 0-21
Tue, 27 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), St. Colmcille's 0-15 Grattan Og 0-27

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Og 0-24 Grattan Gaels 0-28

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's 0-28 Northern Gaels 0-28

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 5), Ballymahon 0-20 Longford Slashers 0-21
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 5), Southern Gaels 0-20 Shannon Gaels 0-26
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 6), Ballymahon 0-19 Shannon Gaels 0-9
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 6), Southern Gaels 0-12 Dromard 0-6

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Fri, 30 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Wolfe Tones Og 1-6 Carrick Sarsfields 3-4

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Mon, 26 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), St. Francis 6-16 Grattan Gaels 5-15

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Tue, 27 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og 3-30 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 0-1

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 5), St. Colmcille's 5-11 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-7

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og 0-11 Wolfe Tones Og 6-6

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney 1-4 Grattan Gaels 5-11
Thu, 29 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 5), Southern Gaels 3-9 St. Francis 3-10