Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Tue, 04 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 10), Grattan Og 0-4 Ardagh Moydow GAA 3-15

Also read: All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round two draw: Longford could be pitted against Mayo, Armagh or Tyrone

John West Féile na nGael Division 9 Cup Final
Longford Slashers 3-3 St Mark’s (Cork) 1-1

Also read: Hail the double champions! Longford Slashers put John West Féile na nGael All-Ireland hurling titles back-to-back

Reserve Football League 1
Fri, 07 Jun, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 7), Abbeylara - Colmcille W/O
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 7), Longford Slashers 3-17 Fr Manning Gaels 3-8
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 7), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-14 Ardagh Moydow GAA 0-9
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 7), Dromard 4-5 Clonguish 3-14
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 7), Emmet Og Killoe W/O Rathcline - 

All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 1
Carlow 0-7 Longford 2-11

Also read: Mullinalaghta duo McGivney and Fox blast home the goals as Longford overcome Carlow with ease

Reserve Football League 2
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 7), Carrickedmond 2-15 St Columba's 2-7
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 7), Sean Connollys 0-5 St Mary's Granard 4-14
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 7), Cashel 1-13 Grattan Og 1-13
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 7), Kenagh 2-12 Ballymore 2-9

Reserve Football League 3
Tue, 04 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 5), Colmcille 2-17 Emmet Og Killoe 0-7
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 6), Emmet Og Killoe 0-14 Longford Slashers 2-13
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 6), Fr Manning Gaels 0-5 Colmcille 4-12
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 6), St Columba's W/O Kenagh - 
Sat, 08 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 6), Ardagh Moydow GAA W/O Shroid Slashers - 

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Fri, 07 Jun, Venue: Allen Gaels, (Round 1), Allen Gaels 0-10 Granard 0-47

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 0-10 Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-11
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Og 0-18 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-35

Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 0-7 St. Patrick's Og 0-14
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 1), Northern Gaels 0-17 St Brigids 0-31
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Melvin Gaels, (Round 1), Melvin Gaels 0-8 St. Francis 0-13

Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's 0-31 Fenagh-St Caillins 0-10

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 1), Wolfe Tones Og 0-10 Rinn Gaels 0-20
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), St Vincent's 0-10 Mohill 0-13
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Ballinamore, (Round 1), MacDiarmada Gaels 0-12 Clonbroney 0-8

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Aughavas, (Round 1), St. Joseph's 0-42 Shannon Gaels 0-11
Thu, 06 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), St. Dominic's 0-31 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-15

Under 14 Football League Division 1
Tue, 04 Jun, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og 7-23 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-1
Tue, 04 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og 7-13 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 3-12
Fri, 07 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 1-3 Clonguish Og 8-18

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Final
Tue, 04 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Southern Gaels 1-13 Grattan Gaels 2-12