Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1 Group 1
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 5), Granard/Ballymore 5-17 St. Francis 3-8

Also read: Kildare produce strong finish to knock Longford out

Minor Reserve Football League Division 2
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Semi Final), St. Dominic's 3-13 St. Patrick's Og 2-10
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Maguire Park, (Semi Final), Clonbroney W/O Southern Gaels - 

Bertie Allen Cup
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Semi Final), Emmet Og Killoe 0-9 Clonguish 1-10
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Semi Final), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-11 Carrickedmond 3-11

John Drake Cup
Wed, 20 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Semi Final), Cashel 1-12 St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 2-10
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Maguire Park, (Semi Final), Sean Connolly 1-8 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 1-11

Summer Football League
Sun, 24 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Semi Final), Dromard 2-15 Ballymore 3-14

Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Cup
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), St. Colmcille's 1-18 St. Francis 5-8

Dessie Reynolds U12 Cross Border League Group 1
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 5), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-3 Grattan Gaels 4-4
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Killashee, (Round 5), Southern Gaels 3-10 St Brigids 3-6
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 5), St. Colmcille's 1-2 St. Joseph's 3-11

Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Group 2
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Bornacoola, (Round 5), Bornacoola 2-10 St Vincent's 4-10
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Gortletteragh, (Round 5), Gortletteragh 0-4 Wolfe Tones Og 4-16

Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum U12 Cross Border League Cup
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Glencar/Manorhamilton, (Semi Final), Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-16 Fenagh-St Caillins 5-12
Wed, 20 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Semi Final), Carrick Sarsfields 5-17 Longford Slashers 4-6

Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum U12 Cross Border League Shield
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Semi Final), Granard/Ballymore 8-22 Annaduff 2-6

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn U12 Cross Border League
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og W/O Allen Gaels - 

Emlyn Mulligan U12 Cross Border League Group 1
Thu, 21 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og W/O Allen Gaels -

Also read: Kilbeggan Races on Monday features €15,000 Carmel Fay Memorial novice chase