Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Juvenile Football League Division 2 Final
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Maguire Park, (Final), St. Francis 1-15 Wolfe Tones Og 5-7

Also read: Longford senior hurlers beaten by Warwickshire but retain Nicky Rackard Cup status

Reserve League 1 Group 1
Tue, 29 May, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), Colmcille 2-9 Carrickedmond 0-17

Reserve League 2 Group 1
Sat, 02 Jun, Venue: Killashee, (Round 2), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-12 Kenagh 1-4

Summer Football League Group 1
Fri, 01 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Og 1-8 Fr Manning Gaels 2-14
Sat, 02 Jun, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 2), Dromard 4-16 Clonguish 1-7

Summer Football League Group 2
Sat, 02 Jun, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 2), Ballymore 1-16 Sean Connolly 2-12

Under 14 League Division 1 Final
Fri, 01 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Killoe Og 8-9 Carrick Sarsfields 1-8

Under 14 League Division 2 Final
Sat, 02 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Wolfe Tones Og 5-14 Granard/Ballymore 1-2

Under 14 League Division 3 Final
Fri, 01 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Grattan Gaels 9-12 St. Patrick's Og 0-11

Dessie Reynolds U12 Cross Border League Group 1
Wed, 30 May, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 6-7 St. Joseph's 1-7
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Aughnasheelin, (Round 1), St Brigids 7-5 Grattan Gaels 5-16
Fri, 01 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 1-13 St. Colmcille's 7-10

Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Group 2
Wed, 30 May, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), St Vincent's 3-7 St. Francis 2-14
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Leitrim Gaels, (Round 1), Leitrim Gaels 6-6 Wolfe Tones Og 2-6
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Bornacoola, (Round 1), Bornacoola 6-10 Gortletteragh 10-7

Diarmuid McKiernan U12 Cross Border League Group 1
Fri, 01 Jun, Venue: Glencar/Manorhamilton, (Round 1), Glencar-Manorhamilton 3-12 Annaduff 0-5

Paddy Collum U12 Cross Border League Group 2
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 1), Carrick Sarsfields 5-15 Granard/Ballymore 5-6
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Dromahair Area Recreational Centre, (Round 1), Dromahair-St Patrick's 2-8 Fenagh-St Caillins 4-11

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn U12 Cross Border League
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. , (Round 1), Mohill 1-3 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 1-19
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 2-16 Killoe Og 9-9

Emlyn Mulligan U12 Cross Border League Group 1
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. , (Round 1), Mohill 0-1 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 8-22
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Gaels 3-9 Killoe Og 2-6

Michael Quinn U12 Cross Border League Group 2
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 1), Northern Gaels 6-12 Kilmore Gaels 12-14
Thu, 31 May, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 1), Shannon Gaels 5-5 Clonbroney 0-1