Search

25/09/2021

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), Mostrim 0-14 Killoe Young Emmets 2-9

Also read: Longford SFC: Killoe win but Mostrim still qualify for the quarter-finals

All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Killashee, (Round 3), St. Brigid's Killashee 2-8 Sean Connollys 1-15
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), Fr Manning Gaels 1-17 Cashel 1-6

All County Football League Division 3
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 5), Grattan Og 4-13 Longford Slashers 1-11
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 5), Legan Sarsfields 0-14 Colmcille 5-8

All County Football League Division 4
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 4), Ardagh Moydow GAA 5-6 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 2-8
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrickedmond 1-11 Fr Manning Gaels 3-10

Also read: Longford Ladies IFC Final: Ballymore conquer Colmcille to capture Intermediate title

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Dromard 0-9 Killoe Young Emmets 7-16

Junior Football Championship Group 4
Wed, 09 Sep, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 3), Legan Sarsfields 2-11 Colmcille 1-17

McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 4-10 Clonguish Og 0-17
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2-9 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 3-6

Under 12 Football Cup Group 5
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Shield Final), Clonguish Og 0-7 St. Francis 0-9

Under 12 Football League Group 1
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard 0-18 Clonguish Og 0-14

Also read: Longford Ladies SFC Final: Super Slashers crowned county senior champions once again

Under 12 Football League Group 2
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 0-16 St. Dominic's 0-15
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 0-19 Killoe Og 0-15

Under 12 Football League Group 3
Mon, 07 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 1), Clonbroney 0-19 Grattan Gaels 0-12
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), St. Vincent's 0-14 Grattan Gaels 0-11
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), St. Colmcille's 0-28 Clonbroney 0-26

Under 12 Football League Group 4
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 4), Wolfe Tones Og 0-17 Shannon Gaels 0-17
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 0-21 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-15

Under 12 Hurling
Wed, 09 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 6-8 Clonguish Og 0-7
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 2-7 Wolfe Tones 1-1

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Mon, 07 Sep, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - Carrick Sarsfields W/O
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og 2-10 Granard 7-8

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Final), Southern Gaels 6-19 St. Colmcille's 6-9

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Tue, 08 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 0-2 Clonguish Og 9-14

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.