Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 11 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), Mostrim 0-14 Killoe Young Emmets 2-9

Also read: Longford SFC: Killoe win but Mostrim still qualify for the quarter-finals

All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Killashee, (Round 3), St. Brigid's Killashee 2-8 Sean Connollys 1-15
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), Fr Manning Gaels 1-17 Cashel 1-6

All County Football League Division 3
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 5), Grattan Og 4-13 Longford Slashers 1-11
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 5), Legan Sarsfields 0-14 Colmcille 5-8

All County Football League Division 4
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 4), Ardagh Moydow GAA 5-6 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 2-8
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrickedmond 1-11 Fr Manning Gaels 3-10

Also read: Longford Ladies IFC Final: Ballymore conquer Colmcille to capture Intermediate title

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Dromard 0-9 Killoe Young Emmets 7-16

Junior Football Championship Group 4
Wed, 09 Sep, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 3), Legan Sarsfields 2-11 Colmcille 1-17

McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 4-10 Clonguish Og 0-17
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2-9 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 3-6

Under 12 Football Cup Group 5
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Shield Final), Clonguish Og 0-7 St. Francis 0-9

Under 12 Football League Group 1
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard 0-18 Clonguish Og 0-14

Also read: Longford Ladies SFC Final: Super Slashers crowned county senior champions once again

Under 12 Football League Group 2
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 0-16 St. Dominic's 0-15
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 0-19 Killoe Og 0-15

Under 12 Football League Group 3
Mon, 07 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 1), Clonbroney 0-19 Grattan Gaels 0-12
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), St. Vincent's 0-14 Grattan Gaels 0-11
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), St. Colmcille's 0-28 Clonbroney 0-26

Under 12 Football League Group 4
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 4), Wolfe Tones Og 0-17 Shannon Gaels 0-17
Thu, 10 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 0-21 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-15

Under 12 Hurling
Wed, 09 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 6-8 Clonguish Og 0-7
Sat, 12 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 2-7 Wolfe Tones 1-1

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Mon, 07 Sep, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - Carrick Sarsfields W/O
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og 2-10 Granard 7-8

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Sun, 13 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Final), Southern Gaels 6-19 St. Colmcille's 6-9

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Tue, 08 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 0-2 Clonguish Og 9-14