Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader Reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Senior Hurling Championship 
Sat, 01 Aug (Round 1), Wolfe Tones 1-15 Clonguish Gaels 1-10

Also read: Longford SHC: John Mulhern the matchwinner for Wolfe Tones

All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), St. Mary's Granard 0-8 Killoe Young Emmets 1-11
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), Colmcille 2-13 Carrickedmond 0-8

Also read: Longford SFL: Eamon Keogh goal puts Killoe in control against Granard

All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Fri, 31 Jul: Longford Slashers 1-8 Abbeylara 0-17
Sat, 01 Aug: Dromard 1-7 Mullinalaghta St Columba's 2-16

Also read: Longford SFL: Abbeylara produce a strong second half performance to overcome Slashers

All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Fri, 31 Jul, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 1), Cashel 2-7 Kenagh 2-11
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Sean Connollys 1-10 Fr Manning Gaels 0-6
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 2), St. Brigid's Killashee 0-7 Cashel 1-6

All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), Ardagh Moydow GAA W/O Ballymore -
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Rathcline 1-12 Ballymahon 0-8

All County Football League Division 3
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Young Emmets 0-12 Grattan Og 0-9
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), Colmcille 3-10 Longford Slashers 0-15
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 2), Legan Sarsfields 1-11 Clonguish 1-10

All County Football League Division 4
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon 0-7 Fr Manning Gaels 1-10
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), St. Mary's Granard 2-9 Carrickedmond 1-18
Sun, 02 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 2), Dromard 1-2 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 3-22

McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 1-7 Carrick Sarsfields 2-14
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 2-5 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-16

McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Thu, 30 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Gaels 3-9 Southern Gaels 3-10
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 3), St. Francis 2-13 St. Vincent's 2-8
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Moydow, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Og 2-8 Grattan Gaels 7-12
Sat, 01 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 3), Southern Gaels 7-8 St. Dominic's 1-9

Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-8 Carrick Sarsfields 1-8

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 1
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), St. Vincent's 0-10 St. Dominic's 4-10

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 1-18 Western Gaels 0-7
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-6 Killoe Og 1-5

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 1-12 Granard 2-9
Wed, 29 Jul, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 1-4 Northern Gaels 3-8

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Mon, 27 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's 9-16 Grattan Gaels 8-3
Mon, 27 Jul, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), St. Patrick's Og 4-16 St. Vincent's 5-8
Mon, 27 Jul, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 1), St. Francis 4-13 Wolfe Tones Og 3-7

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Mon, 27 Jul, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 1), Clonbroney 1-9 Northern Gaels 4-10