Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 1), Carrickedmond 2-10 Mostrim 0-7
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Young Emmets 0-11 Colmcille 3-8

Also read: Longford SFL: Abbeylara off to great start in surprise win over Mullinalaghta

All County Football League Division 1 Group 2
Sat, 25 Jul, (Round: Round 1), Dromard 2-12 Clonguish 2-13
Sat, 25 Jul, (Round: Round 1), Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 0-8 Abbeylara 0-12

Also read: Longford SFL: Jack Duggan the matchwinner for Clonguish against Dromard

All County Football League Division 2 Group 1
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), Fr Manning Gaels 1-12 St. Brigid's Killashee 1-9

All County Football League Division 2 Group 2
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 1), Ballymore 0-10 Rathcline 1-18
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon 3-11 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-8

All County Football League Division 3
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Grattan Og 0-16 Legan Sarsfields 0-11
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers 0-6 Killoe Young Emmets 2-7
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish 1-7 Colmcille 0-14

All County Football League Division 4
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-15 St. Mary's Granard 2-11
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon 1-8 Carrickedmond 1-13
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), Fr Manning Gaels 0-8 Dromard 0-6

McDonald's Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-8 Granard 2-8
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 1), Carrick Sarsfields 1-13 Longford Slashers 1-8

McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Moydow, (Round 1), St. Patrick's Og 2-8 Shannon Gaels 3-5
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), St. Dominic's 8-10 Grattan Gaels 5-6
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 0-12 St. Vincent's 1-8
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), St. Vincent's 5-13 St. Patrick's Og 0-7
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Shannon Gaels 0-5 St. Francis 3-19

Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 9-16 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 2-2

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Group 1
Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: Killashee, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 4-19 St. Vincent's 0-5

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 1
Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Western Gaels 2-12 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 4-10
Wed, 22 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Og 0-5 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 3-10

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football Championship Group 2
Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 1), Granard 3-8 Longford Slashers 3-10
Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), Northern Gaels 4-11 St. Patrick's Og 0-12

Also read: Cavan GAA weekend results scoreboard