Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 9), Emmet Og Killoe 1-9 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-9
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 9), Longford Slashers 3-7 St Mary's Granard 0-10
Sat, 25 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 9), St Columba's 2-16 Dromard 0-9
Sat, 25 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 9), Ballymahon - Abbeylara W/O
Sun, 26 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 9), Colmcille 2-12 Clonguish 1-17

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Wed, 22 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 8), Sean Connolly 0-17 Grattan Og 3-9
Sun, 26 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 9), Carrickedmond 3-15 Fr Manning Gaels 0-7

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship
Sun, 26 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Quarter Final), St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 0-15 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 1-5

Also read: Longford IFC: Daryl Carrigy injured as Ardagh/Moydow prove too strong for Killashee

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Sun, 26 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Final), Kenagh 0-12 Sean Connolly 1-13

Junior Football Championship Round Robin
Wed, 22 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers 0-8 Emmet Og Killoe 1-10

McDonalds Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og W/O St. Colmcille's - 
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Killoe Og 6-12 St. Francis 1-7

McDonalds Juvenile Football B Cup Group 2
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrick Sarsfields 3-18 Wolfe Tones Og 8-3

McDonalds Juvenile Football C Cup Group 1
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 3), Southern Gaels - Clonbroney W/O

McDonalds Juvenile Football C Cup Group 2
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 5-3 St. Dominic's 4-15

Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Play Off), Granard/Ballymore 3-15 Northern Gaels 2-9

Hanlons GALA Minor Football C Cup
Mon, 20 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Final), St. Patrick's Og 4-12 Clonbroney 1-7

Under 12 Football League Division 1
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 6), Carrick Sarsfields 2-3 Clonguish Og 2-10

Under 12 Football League Division 2
Wed, 22 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 6), Granard/Ballymore 1-14 St. Patrick's Og 0-3
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 6), St. Colmcille's 4-4 Grattan Gaels 5-10
Fri, 24 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 6), Wolfe Tones Og 4-3 Southern Gaels 2-14
Sat, 25 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 6), Longford Slashers 3-11 St. Francis 4-3

Under 12 Football League Division 3
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 6), St. Dominic's 3-4 Clonbroney 0-2
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 6), Northern Gaels 0-6 St Vincent's 3-6
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 6), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-2 Clonguish Gaels 6-12
Thu, 23 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 6), Killoe Og 3-16 Shannon Gaels 1-2

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Group 1
Tue, 21 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 1), Carrick Sarsfields 5-10 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 0-9
Sun, 26 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Og 5-10 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-4

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship Group 2
Tue, 21 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Og 4-21 Western Gaels 1-3

Also read: Longford Pony Club crowned UK International Show Jumping Champions