Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 8), St Mary's Granard 1-13 Dromard 0-15
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 8), Abbeylara 0-14 Emmet Og Killoe 3-15
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 8), Clonguish 1-14 Ballymahon 1-9
Sun, 05 Aug, Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 8), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-12 Longford Slashers 3-9

2018 Hurling Championship
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones 3-13 Longford Slashers 2-15

Also read: Goalkeeper Paddy Cullen lands last-gasp winning point as Wolfe Tones defeat Longford Slashers

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 05 Aug, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 4), Rathcline 2-14 Grattan Og 0-5

Also read: Terrific Glen Kelly goal decisive as Ballymore sink Kenagh in Longford Intermediate Football Championship

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), Legan Sarsfields 2-14 Longford Slashers 3-6

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St Columba's 0-9 Clonguish 3-15

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 1), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-13 St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 1-12
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), Fr Manning Gaels 1-9 Abbeylara 0-10

McDonalds Juvenile Football B Cup Group 1
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og 4-8 Clonguish Og 5-9

McDonalds Juvenile Football B Cup Group 2
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Shannon Gaels 9-19 Carrick Sarsfields 0-2

McDonalds Juvenile Football C Cup Group 1
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels W/O Southern Gaels - 

McDonalds Juvenile Football C Cup Group 2
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Gaels 7-6 St Vincent's 3-9

Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og 6-19 Shamrock Gaels 0-5
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 3), Western Gaels 3-11 Carrick Sarsfields 4-13
Sun, 05 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 4-13 Clonguish Og 4-10

Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard/Ballymore 2-19 St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg 2-7
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 1-12 Wolfe Tones Og 0-10

Hanlons GALA Minor Football C Cup
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 6-11 St. Patrick's Og 8-9
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's - Clonbroney W/O

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1
Sat, 04 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Semi Final), Longford Slashers 5-12 Killoe Og 1-21

Under 12 Football League Division 1
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og 1-2 Clonguish Og 1-12
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og 4-11 Carrick Sarsfields 3-8

Under 12 Football League Division 2
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 6-6 St. Colmcille's 6-7
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Og 4-6 Grattan Gaels 5-11
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 3), St. Francis 2-2 Granard/Ballymore 5-9

Under 12 Football League Division 3
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Gaels 3-11 Clonbroney 1-2
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 1-4 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 6-6

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 5-13 Granard/Ballymore 2-8
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 2-13 Longford Slashers 1-4

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 8-22 St. Francis 0-2
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 2-12 Grattan Gaels 9-5

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 3), Shannon Gaels 3-6 Southern Gaels 7-20
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Killoe Og 6-13 Clonbroney 1-5

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Og 2-8 St. Dominic's 2-8

Also read: Longford's Darragh Greene is first Irish swimmer to break minute mark for  100m Breast Stroke