Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), Fr Manning Gaels 2-15 Grattan Og 1-7

Juvenile Football League Division 1 Final
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Granard/Ballymore 2-10 Longford Slashers 2-8

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1 Group 1
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 4), Killoe Og 2-11 Granard/Ballymore 2-14

Minor Reserve Football League Division 2
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Clonbroney 1-15 St. Dominic's 1-8

Bertie Allen Cup
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Final), Clonguish 1-9 Carrickedmond 0-11

Also read: Clonguish overcome Carrickedmond to capture Longford league title

John Drake Cup
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Final), St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 1-14 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 0-10

Also read: Ardagh/Moydow beat St Brigid’s Killashee in Longford league title success

Padraic Gearty Cup
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Semi Final), Emmet Og Killoe 2-15 Legan Sarsfields 1-11
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Semi Final), St. Patrick,s Ardagh Moydow 1-13 Colmcille 1-10

Summer Football League
Wed, 27 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), Colmcille 3-25 Clonguish 1-7
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Final), Ballymore 0-11 Colmcille 2-16

Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Cup
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Leitrim Gaels, (Semi Final), Leitrim Gaels 12-12 Grattan Gaels 4-8

Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Plate
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Gortletteragh, (Semi Final), Gortletteragh 5-12 St. Joseph's 3-16
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Semi Final), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 12-14 Bornacoola 5-8

Dessie Reynolds & Keith Beirne U12 Cross Border League Shield
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Semi Final), Southern Gaels 5-15 St Vincent's 5-4
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Devine Park, (Semi Final), Wolfe Tones Og 5-9 St Brigids 3-8

Diarmuid McKiernan & Paddy Collum U12 Cross Border League Cup
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, (Final), Fenagh-St Caillins 3-14 Carrick Sarsfields 3-12

Donal McElligott & Donal Wrynn U12 Cross Border League Cup
Wed, 27 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Playoff Semi Final), Killoe Og 1-5 Clonguish Og 3-17

Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn U12 Cross Border League Cup
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Ballinamore, (Semi Final), Kilmore Gaels 4-3 Clonguish Gaels 2-11

Emlyn Mulligan & Michael Quinn U12 Cross Border League Shield
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Clonbonny, (Semi Final), Shannon Gaels 1-6 Killoe Og 2-5