Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 8), Clonguish 2-21 Abbeylara 0-10
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 8), Longford Slashers 1-15 Colmcille 0-19
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 8), Rathcline 1-14 Emmet Og Killoe 0-17
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 8), St Columba's 1-25 Carrickedmond 0-2
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 8), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-16 Dromard 1-9

Also read: Longford win another Ladies All-Ireland title as Minors master Roscommon

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 5), Legan Sarsfields - Kenagh W/O
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 6), Grattan Og 0-6 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-15
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 4), Cashel 1-10 Ballymore 1-10

John Gilmore Cup
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Final), Colmcille 2-13 Emmet Og Killoe 1-10

Hurling Championship
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 1), Clonguish Gaels 1-10 Longford Slashers 1-9

Also read: Longford SHC: Clonguish Gaels come out on top against Slashers

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Emmet Og Killoe 1-13 Fr Manning Gaels 1-10

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), Kenagh 2-12 Longford Slashers 0-10
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Moydow, (Round 1), Ardagh Moydow GAA 0-8 Clonguish 1-15

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 1), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 3-14 Carrickedmond 1-7
Wed, 31 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St Columba's - Colmcille W/O

Herterich Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Mon, 29 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Western Gaels 2-11 Carrick Sarsfields 2-10
Mon, 29 Jul, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones Og 2-5 Northern Gaels 4-23
Sun, 04 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 3), Western Gaels 5-11 Wolfe Tones Og 3-11

Herterich Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 2-15 Clonguish Og 0-12

Herterich Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 1
Mon, 29 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-10 Clonbroney 4-11
Sat, 03 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 3), Clonbroney 7-14 St Vincent's 2-4

Herterich Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup Group 2
Mon, 29 Jul, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 1), St. Francis W/O St. Dominic's - 
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 3), Southern Gaels 4-11 St. Francis 6-15

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 4), Southern Gaels 0-13 St Vincent's 0-9
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 4), Clonbroney 0-9 St. Dominic's 0-8
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 0-8 Wolfe Tones Og 0-20

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og 0-17 Longford Slashers 0-17

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 0-20 Killoe Og 0-24
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Og 0-10 St. Francis 0-15
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 3), Northern Gaels 0-11 Grattan Og 0-19

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Mon, 29 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon 0-24 Dromard 0-3
Thu, 01 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 3), Southern Gaels 0-6 Ballymahon 0-28

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 1
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrick Sarsfields 10-20 Granard 3-3
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Emmet Og Killoe 14-7 Longford Slashers 11-7

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup Group 2
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-6 Wolfe Tones Og 5-11
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish Og - Killoe Og W/O

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 1
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 4), Shannon Gaels 1-8 St. Francis 2-14
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Grattan Gaels 3-14 Southern Gaels 1-13
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 5), St. Francis 5-11 Grattan Gaels 8-16
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney 6-15 Shannon Gaels 2-18

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Group 2
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), St. Colmcille's 2-5 St. Dominic's 2-15
Tue, 30 Jul, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 4), Northern Gaels 0-5 St. Patrick's Og 7-15
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 5), St. Patrick's Og 1-6 St. Colmcille's 7-13
Fri, 02 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's W/O Northern Gaels - 

GALLERY | Magnificent Longford ladies secure All-Ireland double glory