Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1 
Wed, 17 Apr, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Abbeylara 0-6 St Columba's 0-12
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St Columba's 3-15 Clonguish 1-10

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Killashee, (Round 4), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 0-7 St Mary's Granard 2-13

Feile Peil na nOg Shield Group 1
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Higginstown, (Play Off ), Wolfe Tones Og 0-1 Carrick Sarsfields 2-4
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Higginstown, (Play Off ), St. Francis 3-3 Wolfe Tones Og 3-5

Reserve Football League 1
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 3-15 Rathcline 0-18
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 2), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-8 Dromard 0-14

Reserve Football League 2
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrickedmond 3-14 Sean Connollys 2-8
Sun, 21 Apr, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 2), Kenagh 1-12 Cashel 2-18

Reserve Football League 3
Fri, 19 Apr, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), Fr Manning Gaels 1-13 St Columba's 2-7
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers W/O Kenagh - 
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Shroid, (Round 2), Legan Sarsfields W/O Shroid Slashers - 

Special Minor League Group 2
Mon, 15 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's 5-13 Northern Gaels 1-8
Mon, 15 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 1), St. Francis 9-15 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-4
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 6-11 St Vincent's 6-13
Sat, 20 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 0-14 St. Francis 6-10

Under 14 Football League Division 2
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 2-13 Granard 1-8
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), St Vincent's 7-6 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-7
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 2), St. Francis 2-7 Wolfe Tones Og 1-10

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Killashee, (Round 2), Southern Gaels 2-17 Clonbroney 0-4
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 1-7 Killoe Og 4-15

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 1-4 Clonguish Og 4-9
Tue, 16 Apr, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Gaels 6-11 St. Dominic's 5-10

Under 16 Football League Division 1
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 1), Wolfe Tones Og 1-6 Killoe Og 3-10

Under 16 Football League Division 2
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 3-12 Granard 6-10
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-13 St Vincent's 4-8

Under 16 Football League Division 3
Thu, 18 Apr, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 3), Northern Gaels 1-8 Clonbroney 9-18