Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Reserve Football League 1
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Emmet Og Killoe 1-11 Colmcille 1-6
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 3), Abbeylara - Mostrim (Edgworthstown) W/O
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish 1-12 Ardagh Moydow GAA 1-12
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Dromard 2-16 Longford Slashers 2-15
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 3), Rathcline 0-9 Fr Manning Gaels 1-12

ALSO READ: Missed chances cost the Longford hurlers dearly in narrow defeat against Warwickshire

Reserve Football League 2
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 3), Kenagh 1-13 Carrickedmond 1-12
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Grattan Og 1-10 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 3-11
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 3), St Mary's Granard 4-10 St Columba's 2-8
Sat, 11 May, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Cashel W/O Ballymore - 

Special Minor League Group 1
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og - Killoe Og W/O
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 5), Granard W/O Western Gaels - 

Special Minor League Group 2
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 4), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 4-21 Northern Gaels 4-6
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 1-15 St Vincent's 0-8
Sun, 12 May, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 5), Northern Gaels W/O Carrick Sarsfields - 
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's 1-7 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 5-17
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 5), St. Colmcille's W/O St. Francis - 

Special Minor League Group 3
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 5), St. Patrick's Og 2-17 Southern Gaels 2-8
Sun, 12 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 5), St. Dominic's 3-16 Wolfe Tones Og 2-10

Under 14 Football League Division 2
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 4), Carrick Sarsfields 4-12 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-3
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), St Vincent's 2-7 St. Francis 5-10

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 1
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Killashee, (Round 4), Southern Gaels 0-16 St. Colmcille's 0-5

Under 14 Football League Division 3 Group 2
Thu, 09 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 4), Clonguish Og 2-3 St. Dominic's 2-5

Under 16 Football League Division 1
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 2-11 Wolfe Tones Og 2-10

Under 16 Football League Division 2
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 6), Granard 5-13 St Vincent's 3-8
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 6), St. Patrick's Og 0-14 Carrick Sarsfields 1-8
Tue, 07 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 6), Western Gaels 1-4 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 3-20

Under 16 Football League Division 3
Wed, 08 May, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og 2-6 Clonbroney 5-10