Search

25 Sept 2022

LONGFORD GAA FIXTURES

Thursday 5 May

Thursday 5 May

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Derrycasson: Northern Gaels v Longford Slashers, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v Clonguish Óg, 7.30pm, Bilal Moran

Juvenile Football League Division 2

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v St. Colmcille’s, 7.30pm, Enda Murphy

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s v St. James, 7.30pm, John Hughes

Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels v Granard/Ballymore, 7.30pm, Martin Clyne

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 7.30pm, Ken Leonard

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v St. Dominic’s, 7.30pm, Sean Mulligan

Pearse Park: Cumann na mBunscol Semi-Finals

FRIDAY 6 MAY

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2 (Without Named County Panellists)

McGann Park: Young Grattans v Kenagh, 8.30pm, Derek Fahy

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Páirc Ciarán: Southern Gaels v Grattan Gaels, 7.30pm, Pat Collum

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Clonbonny: Grattan Gaels v Shannon Gaels, 7pm, Michael Farrell

Shroid: St. Mel’s v Clonguish Óg, 7pm, Michael Flynn

Saturday 7 May

Lory Meagher Cup Quarter-Final

Venue TBC: South Down v Longford

Leinster Minor Football Championship

- Round 2 Qualifier

Pearse Park: Longford v Wicklow, 3pm, Noel Hand (Louth)

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A (Without Named County Panellists)

Keenan Park: Ardagh St. Patrick’s v Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s, 7.30pm, Aidan Dowler

Emmet Park: Killoe Young Emmets v Longford Slashers, 7.30pm, Patrick Maguire

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Sean Connolly’s, 7.30pm, Frank Toher

Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels v Cashel, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B (Without Named County Panellists)

Devine Park: Mostrim v Carrickedmond, 7.30pm, Fergal Kelly

Clonbonny: Rathcline v Granard St. Mary’s, 7.30pm, Pauric McGee

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Clonguish, 7.30pm, John Bannon

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League

Division 2 (Without Named County Panellists)

Ballybrien: Ballymore v Forgney St. Munis, 7.30pm, Tony Gaffney

Moydow: Moydow Harpers v Killashee St. Brigid’s, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Sunday 8 May

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B (Without Named County Panellists)

McGee Park: Colmcille v Ballymahon, 2pm, Eugene Murtagh

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Longford Slashers, 2pm

McGee Park: Colmcille v Dromard, 3.30pm, Pat Collum

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Allen Park: Clonguish Óg v St. Colmcille’s, 1pm, Padraig McKenna

The Laurels: Northern Gaels v Killoe Óg, 1pm, Tony Gaffney

Monday 9 May

The May Meeting of Coiste Chontae will be held in Áras Uí Bhriain, Pearse Park at 9pm

Tuesday 10 May

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Maguire Park: Clonbroney v Clonguish Óg, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Wednesday 11 May

Leinster Junior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Longford, 7.15pm

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.