Search

28/09/2021

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 4), Kenagh 0-10 Ballymahon 1-9
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Grattan Og 0-2 St Mary's Granard 1-13
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 6), Ardagh Moydow GAA W/O Legan Sarsfields - 
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 6), Cashel 2-13 Fr Manning Gaels 0-17

Also read: All-Ireland double glory for Clonguish at John West Féile Peil

Minor Football League Division 1
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 3), Granard 2-13 Killoe Og 4-14
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrick Sarsfields 1-20 Clonguish Og 3-7
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Western Gaels 2-8 Longford Slashers 7-17

Minor Football League Division 2
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 3), Northern Gaels 1-22 Wolfe Tones Og 0-7
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 2-12 St. Patrick's Og 1-9

Minor Football League Division 3
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 3-9 St. Dominic's 9-14
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-16 Southern Gaels 3-8
Mon, 24 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 3), St. Francis 7-10 Clonbroney 4-9

Also read: Longford’s Michelle Farrell on target with two goals as Irish Banshees retain Euro Cup crown in Sweden

Bertie Allen Cup
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Final), Dromard 1-14 Longford Slashers 0-11

John Drake Cup
Sat, 29 Jun, Venue: Devine Park, (Final), Kenagh 1-7 St Mary's Granard 1-10

Padraic Gearty Cup
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), Colmcille 3-17 Ardagh Moydow GAA 1-16
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Flood Park, (Semi Final), Legan Sarsfields 1-14 Longford Slashers 3-16
Sun, 30 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Final), Colmcille 2-12 Longford Slashers 1-10

Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry Mc Keon & Paddy Maguire Cup
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), St. Colmcille's 0-10 St. Francis 0-30

Esquires Longford & Carrickonshannon Section B - Barry McKeon & Paddy Maguire Shield
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Semi Final), Northern Gaels 0-21 Fenagh-St Caillins 0-10
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Leitrim Gaels, (Semi Final), Leitrim Gaels 0-21 St. Patrick's Og 0-24

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's 0-15 Rinn Gaels 0-13
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Ballinamore, (Round 5), MacDiarmada Gaels 0-24 Wolfe Tones Og 0-24
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Mohill, (Round 5), Clonbroney 0-14 Mohill 0-13

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Wed, 26 Jun, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 5), Shannon Gaels 0-5 St. Dominic's 0-40
Thu, 27 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, (Round 5), St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-21 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-11

Under 14 Football League Division 2 Final
Tue, 25 Jun, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), Longford Slashers 1-1 Carrick Sarsfields 1-25

Also read: GAA moves a giant step closer to Tier 2 All-Ireland senior football championship for 2020

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.