Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

All County Football League Division 3 Group 1
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 4), Fr Manning Gaels 2-14 St Mary's Granard 2-7

Also read: Longford U14s lose out to Monaghan in Gold series semi finals

Reserve Football League 1
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 8), Fr Manning Gaels 1-11 Emmet Og Killoe 3-9
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 8), Ardagh Moydow GAA 1-14 Longford Slashers 1-20
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 8), Rathcline - Dromard W/O
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 8), Clonguish W/O Abbeylara - 
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 8), Colmcille 0-14 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-13
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: C & D Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 9), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 4-8 Clonguish 1-11
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 9), Longford Slashers 0-17 Colmcille 1-11
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 9), Abbeylara - Rathcline W/O
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 9), Fr Manning Gaels W/O Ardagh Moydow GAA - 

Also read: Jubilation at Lidl Longford: Lanesboro CC ladies football team wins jerseys and equipment

Reserve Football League 2
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Killashee, (Round 8), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 1-7 Cashel 0-7
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballybrien, (Round 8), Ballymore 2-11 Carrickedmond 1-11
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 8), Grattan Og 1-9 Sean Connollys 1-10
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 8), St Mary's Granard 0-14 Kenagh 2-14
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 9), Carrickedmond 1-4 St Mary's Granard 2-11
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 9), Cashel W/O Sean Connollys - 
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 9), Kenagh 0-19 Grattan Og 0-3
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Killashee, (Round 9), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 0-6 St Columba's 2-16

Reserve Football League 3
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Emmet Og Killoe 2-9 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-15
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 7), Longford Slashers W/O Fr Manning Gaels - 
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 7), Legan Sarsfields 3-18 Emmet Og Killoe 5-11
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 7), Colmcille W/O St Columba's - 
Sat, 15 Jun, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 7), Kenagh - Ardagh Moydow GAA W/O

Also read: Colm P Smyth in a positive mood on his Longford return

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Donal McElligott Group 2
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 0-43 Allen Gaels 0-18
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 0-42 Dromahair-St Patrick's 0-19

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section A - Micheal Mc Weeney Group 1
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Glencar/Manorhamilton, (Round 2), Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-31 Killoe Og 0-10
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, (Round 2), St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-11 Clonguish Og 0-34

Esquires Longford & Carrick on Shannon Section B - Barry McKeon Group 1
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 0-24 Melvin Gaels 0-16
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 2), St. Francis 0-16 Northern Gaels 0-10
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Aughnasheelin, (Round 2), St Brigids 0-28 Southern Gaels 0-4
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 3), Northern Gaels W/O Melvin Gaels - 
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Aughnasheelin, (Round 3), St Brigids 0-27 St. Patrick's Og 0-12
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 3), St. Francis 0-25 Southern Gaels 0-10

Esquires Longford & Carrick on Shannon Section B - Paddy Maguire Group 2
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 0-11 St. Colmcille's 0-23
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Fenagh-St. Caillin's, (Round 2), Fenagh-St Caillins 0-14 Leitrim Gaels 0-20
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Leitrim Gaels, (Round 3), Leitrim Gaels 0-20 Carrick Sarsfields 0-10
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Grattan Gaels 0-19 Fenagh-St Caillins 0-19

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section C - Ryan O'Rourke & Daniel Mimnagh
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. , (Round 2), Mohill 0-13 Wolfe Tones Og 0-19
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Bornacoola, (Round 2), Rinn Gaels 0-28 MacDiarmada Gaels 0-26
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Clonbroney 0-7 St Vincent's 0-11

Esquires Longford & Carrick On Shannon Section D - Michael Quinn & Emlyn Mulligan Group
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, (Round 2), St Mary's-Kiltoghert 0-10 St. Joseph's 0-29
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-15 St. Dominic's 0-20
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Carrigallen, (Round 3), St. Joseph's 0-44 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-7

Under 14 Football League Division 1
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 4-12 Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's 2-11
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 4), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-4 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 2-24

Under 14 Football League Division 2
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 3-15 Wolfe Tones Og 2-4

Also read: Longford manager Padraic Davis very happy with the win over Carlow