Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader Sports Correspondent

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Fri, 10 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 8), Colmcille 1-10 St Columba's 2-13

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 2 Refixture), Grattan Og 0-8 St. Brigid's (Killashee) 0-11
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 5), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 1-13 Kenagh 1-8
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), Ballymore 1-14 Rathcline 0-11

Also read: Longford IFC: Ardagh/Moydow into quarter-finals as Sean Connolly’s exit the championship

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 0-15 Sean Connolly 0-8
Sun, 12 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Fr Manning Gaels 4-8 Cashel 3-13

Also read: Longford IFC: Killashee beat Grattans to remain in contention for place in quarter-finals

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Legan Sarsfields 0-14 Colmcille 3-8

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Emmet Og Killoe W/O St Columba's - 

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Moydow, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Ardagh Moydow 1-10 Fr Manning Gaels 1-10
Sat, 11 Aug, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 2), Abbeylara 2-12 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 4-14

Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 1
Mon, 06 Aug, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 1-10 Western Gaels 3-10

Hanlon's GALA Minor Football B Cup Group 2
Wed, 08 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), St. Dominic's / Moydow Harpers Óg 6-6 Northern Gaels 6-9

Under 12 Football League Division 2
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 4), Longford Slashers 5-9 St. Patrick's Og 4-12
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard/Ballymore 8-17 Wolfe Tones Og 2-6
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 4), St. Colmcille's 7-6 Southern Gaels 1-12

Under 12 Football League Division 3
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 4), Clonbroney 4-6 St Vincent's 5-4
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 4), Northern Gaels 1-5 Clonguish Gaels 9-14
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 4), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 5-10 Killoe Og 0-3
Thu, 09 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 4), St. Dominic's 3-8 Shannon Gaels 0-0

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Semi Final), Wolfe Tones Og 4-14 Granard/Ballymore 3-3
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Semi Final), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 9-15 Grattan Gaels 3-5

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Semi Final), St. Dominic's 2-7 Southern Gaels 6-19
Tue, 07 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Semi Final), Killoe Og 5-13 Northern Gaels 2-14

Also read: Longford's Patrick Flanagan 'really excited' about representing Team Ireland at European Para Swimming Championships