Search

17/10/2021

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Feile Shield
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Final), Granard/Ballymore 2-5 Wolfe Tones Og 1-2

Juvenile Football League Division 1
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Western Gaels 6-10 Clonguish Og 2-10

Juvenile Football League Division 3
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers W/O Southern Gaels - 

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1 Group 1
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 1-9 Western Gaels 2-20
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og W/O St. Francis - 
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 3), Granard/Ballymore 2-17 Carrick Sarsfields 3-8
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Western Gaels 2-9 Killoe Og 1-15

Minor Reserve Football League Division 1 Group 2
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 1), Northern Gaels 1-14 Longford Slashers 12-12
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og 5-13 Northern Gaels 0-6
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 2-21 Wolfe Tones Og 1-9

Minor Reserve Football League Division 2 Group 1
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), St Vincent's 6-6 St. Colmcille's 4-10
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 2), St. Patrick's Og 1-6 Clonbroney 2-3

Minor Reserve Football League Division 2 Group 2
Mon, 30 Apr, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 3-5 St. Dominic's 5-11
Thu, 03 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 2), St. Dominic's W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - 

Reserve League 1 Group 1
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 1), Abbeylara 1-8 Longford Slashers 1-8
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Emmet Og Killoe 3-16 Carrickedmond 1-13
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 1), Colmcille W/O St Columba's - 

Reserve League 1 Group 2
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Devine Park Edgeworthstown, (Round 1), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 1-10 Dromard 0-10
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 1), Ballymahon - Fr Manning Gaels W/O
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 1), Clonguish 4-11 St Mary's Granard 1-9

Reserve League 2 Group 1
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), Kenagh 2-3 Cashel 1-10
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 1), Grattan Og W/O Clonguish - 

Reserve League 2 Group 2
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 1), Rathcline - Ballymore W/O

Reserve League 3 Group 1
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers 1-6 Colmcille 2-20
Sun, 06 May, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St Columba's 0-9 Emmet Og Killoe 7-1

Reserve League 3 Group 2
Sat, 05 May, Venue: Egan Park, (Round 1), Legan Sarsfields 4-23 Fr Manning Gaels 1-11
Sun, 06 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 1), Kenagh 0-13 Sean Connolly 0-13

Under 14 League Division 1
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og 5-20 Longford Slashers 3-3
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 5), Killoe Og W/O Ballymahon Forgney Gaels - 

Under 14 League Division 2
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), St. Colmcille's 2-8 St. Francis 1-5
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Round 2), Southern Gaels - St Vincent's W/O
Fri, 04 May, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 1), St Vincent's 7-11 St. Colmcille's 7-7

Under 14 League Division 3
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney 1-4 St. Patrick's Og 7-10
Tue, 01 May, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 5), Grattan Gaels 2-9 Shannon Gaels 2-6
Wed, 02 May, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 5), St. Dominic's 1-11 Killoe Og 1-5

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.