Search

17/09/2021

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship
Sun, 06 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final ), Longford Slashers 1-9 Fr Manning Gaels 1-7
Sun, 06 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Quarter Final ), Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 1-15 Colmcille 2-10

Also read: Longford SFC: Mullinalaghta snatch victory with last gasp goal to knock Colmcille out

Also read: Longford SFC: Slashers hang on for fortunate win over Fr Manning Gaels

Also read: DRA Tribunal quashes draconian Killoe suspension and directs Longford GAA Hearings Committee and CCC to foot bill

Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Semi Final), Ballymahon 1-6 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-10
Sun, 06 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Semi Final), St. Brigid's Killashee 1-14 Sean Connollys 1-12

Also read: Longford IFC: Ardagh Moydow beat Ballymahon to reach the county final

Also read: Longford IFC: Final spot for Killashee who overcome Sean Connolly’s in a very exciting finish

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Thu, 03 Sep, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-14 Dromard 0-9

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Thu, 03 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Grattan Og 1-12 St. Brigid's Killashee 1-3

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 02 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 2-17 St. Mary's Granard 0-7

All County Football League Division 1 Group 1
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrickedmond 2-13 St. Mary's Granard 2-13

All County Football League Division 3
Sun, 06 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Clonguish 0-16 Grattan Og 1-17

All County Football League Division 4
Sun, 06 Sep, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), St. Mary's Granard 1-12 Dromard 0-9

McDonald's Juvenile Football C Cup
Tue, 01 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 7), St. Vincent's 2-13 St. Dominic's 3-8

McDonald's Juvenile Football Championship
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og 5-19 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 0-7
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 2), Killoe Og 0-6 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 3-13

Herterich Artisan Butchers Minor Football B Cup Knockout
Wed, 02 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Final), St. Colmcille's 2-9 Clonguish Og 4-13

Also read: Clonguish Og win the Longford Minor ‘B’ football title in fine fashion

Herterich Artisan Foods Minor Football C Cup Knockout
Wed, 02 Sep, Venue: Flood Park, (Final), Southern Gaels 1-10 St. Francis 0-14

Under 12 Football League Group 2
Tue, 01 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 0-12 St. Dominic's 0-12
Thu, 03 Sep, Venue: Páirc na nGael, (Round 2), St. Francis 0-22 Killoe Og 0-19

Under 12 Football League Group 3
Mon, 31 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 2), St. Vincent's 0-19 St. Colmcille's 0-9

Under 12 Football League Group 5
Fri, 04 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 3), Clonbroney 0-13 Southern Gaels 0-20

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Mon, 31 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 13-17 Longford Slashers 0-5
Mon, 31 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 2), Granard 8-16 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-7

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup Knockout
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Páirc Chiarán, (Semi Final), Southern Gaels 2-21 St. Francis 4-6
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), St. Colmcille's 12-18 Northern Gaels 2-6

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.