Cavan and Leitrim GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader Reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader Reporter

Email:

newsroom@longfordleader.ie

Cavan and Leitrim GAA results scoreboard

Cavan and Leitrim GAA results scoreboard

Cavan GAA Results


Kiernan Service Stations ACFL Division 1 Round 1
Ballyhaise  1-07 Cavan Gaels 1-12 
Killygarry   2-12 Kingscourt Stars 2-15 
Crosserlough 1-10 Castlerahan 2-07 
Lacken  3-16 Gowna 7-07
Cootehill 2-06 Ramor United 2-13


Romar Energy ACFL Division 2 Round 1
Ballymachugh  1-07 Bailieborough  3-10
Ramor United 0-0 Lavey  W/0 
Drumgoon  0-16 Laragh Utd  3-15
Cornafean  2-06 Mullahoran 1-17 
Shercock 1-07  Butlersbridge 1-11
Knockbride  1-8 Arva 0-10 
Cuchulainns 2-11 Denn 3-10


Michael Fitzpatrick Architects ACFL Division 3 Round 1
Kildallan 0-09 Redhills  2-14 
Mountnugent 3-12 Drumalee  1-10
Templeport  2-20 Drung 0-08 
Maghera MacFinns 0-06 Kill Shamrocks  1-13
Killeshandra 0-14 Shannon Gaels  2-12
Drumlane  0-18  Munterconnaught 2-10

Reserve League 2020 Division 1 Round 1
Ballyhaise  0-10   Cavan Gaels  1-18
Lacken  1-13   Gowna 2-13
Cootehill  1-08   Ballinagh 2-08
Killygarry 0-15   Kingscourt Stars 3-16
Crosserlough 4-15 Castlerahan  0-08

Reserve League 2020 Division 2 Round 1
Knockbride  2-10  Lavey  0-13 
Ballymachugh  2-09 Bailieborough 2-16 
Cornafean  2-04 Mullahoran   5-23
Cuchulainns  2-16 Denn  1-06 
Drumgoon  0-18   Laragh Utd  0-14

Reserve League 2020 Division 3 Round 1
Drumlane 3-08  Munterconnaught   0-08

Leitrim GAA Results

2020 Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Fenagh-St. Caillin's, Fenagh-St Caillins 2-12 St Mary's-Kiltoghert 2-9
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. , Mohill 0-15 Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 0-16

2020 Connacht Gold Senior Football Championship Group 2
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Leitrim Gaels, Leitrim Gaels 1-15 Melvin Gaels 1-7
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Allen Gaels, Allen Gaels 0-8 Glencar-Manorhamilton 1-12

2020 Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: BallinagleraSt Hughs Park, Ballinaglera 2-15 Bornacoola 2-14
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Eslin GAA Club, Eslin 0-10 Drumkeerin 1-16

2020 Smith Monumentals Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 17 Jul, Venue: Cloone, Kiltubrid 0-9 Annaduff 0-10
Sat, 18 Jul, Venue: Gortletteragh, Gortletteragh 2-11 Dromahair-St Patrick's 2-9