Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader reporter

Reporter:

Longford Leader reporter

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), Fr Manning Gaels W/O Grattan Og - 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 5), St. Brigid's (Killashee) W/O Sean Connollys - 

Hurling Championship
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones 1-9 Clonguish Gaels 2-11

The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-8 Ballymahon 0-14
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Cashel 3-8 Sean Connollys 2-7

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), St Mary's Granard - Fr Manning Gaels W/O
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 4), Dromard 0-7 Legan Sarsfields 1-11

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 0-14 Clonguish 1-10
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Moydow, (Round 3), Ardagh Moydow GAA - Kenagh W/O

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrickedmond 1-6 Colmcille 3-15
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 3), St Columba's - Mostrim (Edgworthstown) W/O

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Semi Final), Clonguish Og 7-10 Western Gaels 5-9

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Play Off), Southern Gaels 2-13 St. Dominic's 3-13
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Semi Final), St. Francis 5-14 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-10

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Emmet Og Killoe 1-12 Abbeylara 0-12

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 0-13 Clonbroney 0-9
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 0-32 Carrick Sarsfields 0-11
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 3), St. Dominic's 0-9 Southern Gaels 0-9
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's W/O St. Dominic's - 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 5), Wolfe Tones Og 0-14 Southern Gaels 0-11
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney 0-13 Carrick Sarsfields 0-4

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og 0-25 Granard 0-20
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard 0-22 Longford Slashers 0-17

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Grattan Og 0-29 St. Patrick's Og 0-15
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 0-32 St. Colmcille's 0-9

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Dromard 0-9 Longford Slashers 0-27
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 7), Dromard 0-10 Ballymahon 0-38

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Semi Final), Granard 1-6 Wolfe Tones Og 10-14

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Semi Final), Grattan Gaels 8-18 St. Dominic's 7-9
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Semi Final), St Vincent's 1-4 St. Francis 6-13

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Western Gaels 0-3 Granard 7-10

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones Og 4-12 Longford Slashers 5-12

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Shannon Gaels 4-9 Southern Gaels 1-9
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 4-9 Southern Gaels 6-11