Search

22/10/2021

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), Fr Manning Gaels W/O Grattan Og - 
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Killashee, (Round 5), St. Brigid's (Killashee) W/O Sean Connollys - 

Hurling Championship
Sat, 17 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones 1-9 Clonguish Gaels 2-11

The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Brigid's (Killashee) 2-8 Ballymahon 0-14
Sun, 18 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 3), Cashel 3-8 Sean Connollys 2-7

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), St Mary's Granard - Fr Manning Gaels W/O
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 4), Dromard 0-7 Legan Sarsfields 1-11

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 3), Longford Slashers 0-14 Clonguish 1-10
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Moydow, (Round 3), Ardagh Moydow GAA - Kenagh W/O

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrickedmond 1-6 Colmcille 3-15
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 3), St Columba's - Mostrim (Edgworthstown) W/O

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Semi Final), Clonguish Og 7-10 Western Gaels 5-9

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football 'C' Cup
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Play Off), Southern Gaels 2-13 St. Dominic's 3-13
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Semi Final), St. Francis 5-14 Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 1-10

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Emmet Og Killoe 1-12 Abbeylara 0-12

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 3), Wolfe Tones Og 0-13 Clonbroney 0-9
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 0-32 Carrick Sarsfields 0-11
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Mc Gann Park, (Round 3), St. Dominic's 0-9 Southern Gaels 0-9
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 5), St Vincent's W/O St. Dominic's - 
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 5), Wolfe Tones Og 0-14 Southern Gaels 0-11
Fri, 16 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 5), Clonbroney 0-13 Carrick Sarsfields 0-4

Under 12 Longford Football David Mc Givney Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Round 5), Clonguish Og 0-25 Granard 0-20
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 4), Granard 0-22 Longford Slashers 0-17

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 4), Grattan Og 0-29 St. Patrick's Og 0-15
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Pirc na nGael, (Round 4), St. Francis 0-32 St. Colmcille's 0-9

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Mon, 12 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 3), Dromard 0-9 Longford Slashers 0-27
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 7), Dromard 0-10 Ballymahon 0-38

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football B Cup
Wed, 14 Aug, Venue: Higginstown, (Semi Final), Granard 1-6 Wolfe Tones Og 10-14

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football C Cup
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Semi Final), Grattan Gaels 8-18 St. Dominic's 7-9
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Semi Final), St Vincent's 1-4 St. Francis 6-13

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 3), Western Gaels 0-3 Granard 7-10

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Devine Park, (Round 2), Wolfe Tones Og 4-12 Longford Slashers 5-12

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Tue, 13 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 2), Shannon Gaels 4-9 Southern Gaels 1-9
Thu, 15 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), St Vincent's 4-9 Southern Gaels 6-11

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.