Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Grattan Og 0-1 Fr Manning Gaels 2-24
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 3), Ballymore 1-12 Ardagh Moydow GAA 1-15

Junior Football Championship Group 1
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 3), Fr Manning Gaels 1-7 Dromard 0-9
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Flood Park, (Round 3), Legan Sarsfields 1-13 Emmet Og Killoe 4-8

Junior Football Championship Group 2
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 5-12 Ardagh Moydow GAA 1-8
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish 0-4 Kenagh 3-14

Junior Football Championship Group 3
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 2), Colmcille 4-18 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 0-11
Wed, 07 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrickedmond W/O St Columba's - 

Herterich's Butchers Minor Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Mon, 05 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), Carrick Sarsfields 3-5 Northern Gaels 8-7

Also read: Longford SFC: Neighbouring rivals Mullinalaghta and Colmcille will clash in the quarter-final

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 1
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 3), St Mary's Granard 0-4 Clonguish 4-13
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), Dromard 0-9 St Columba's 0-16

Also read: Longford SFC: Clonguish outclass Granard in cruising to very easy win

Also read: Longford SFC: Champions Mullinalaghta in control against Dromard 

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 2
Sat, Aug 10, Allen Park: Carrickedmond 0-11 Mostrim 0-10

Also read: Longford SFC: Carrickedmond master Mostrim to qualify for the last eight 

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Group 3
Fri, 09 Aug, Venue: Pairc Chiaran, (Round 3), Rathcline 0-8 Longford Slashers 0-14

Also read: Longford SFC: Slashers overcome Rathcline to reach the quarter-finals 

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 0-13 St. Patrick's Og 0-13

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 1
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 3-17 Western Gaels 1-7

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup Group 2
Tue, 06 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 3), St. Patrick's Og 6-14 Wolfe Tones Og 3-8
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers 8-7 Killoe Og 1-8
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), St. Patrick's Og 9-20 Emmet Og Killoe 2-10

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup Round Stages
Mon, 05 Aug, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 5), Shannon Gaels 3-3 St Vincent's 7-4
Thu, 08 Aug, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 2), Clonbroney 1-12 St Vincent's 0-8
Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Gaels 2-9 St. Francis 11-11

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.