Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford Leader sports correspondent

Reporter:

Longford Leader sports correspondent

Email:

sport@longfordleader.ie

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Longford GAA results scoreboard

Specsavers Johnny Skelly Football League Division 1
Sun, 15 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 7), Carrickedmond 1-8 Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 3-11

Michael Moran Football League Division 2
Sun, 15 Sep, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 5), St Mary's Granard W/O Cashel -

The Mulleady Group Intermediate Football Championship 
Sun, 15 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Semi Final Replay), Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-6 Ballymahon 1-13

Junior Football Championship 
Fri, 13 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Semi Final), Colmcille 0-11 Emmet Og Killoe 2-7
Fri, 13 Sep, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Semi Final), Longford Slashers 1-2 Kenagh 5-14

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship 
Sun, 15 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Semi Final), Abbeylara 0-10 Longford Slashers 0-11

Also read: Longford SFC: Slashers snatch late scores to overcome Abbeylara in reaching the county final

Peter Hanley Motors Senior Football Championship Relegation
Wed, 11 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 3), Mostrim (Edgworthstown) 2-14 Rathcline 1-13

Also read: Longford SFC: Cillian Lynn’s brace of goals crucial as Mostrim get better of Rathcline in relegation battle

Darragh Doherty Under 12 Division 3 Shield
Wed, 11 Sep, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Final), Clonbroney 0-8 St. Dominic's 0-10

Under 12 Longford Football Darragh Doherty Group 1
Fri, 13 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Final), St Vincent's 0-15 Southern Gaels 0-18

Joseph Hagan Under 12 Division 2 Shield
Thu, 12 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Final), St. Colmcille's 0-25 Northern Gaels 0-14

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 1
Thu, 12 Sep, Venue: Monaduff, (Cup Final), Grattan Gaels 0-19 St. Francis 0-14

Under 12 Longford Football Joseph Hagan Group 2
Mon, 09 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's 0-21 St. Patrick's Og 0-14

Under 12 Longford Football Shane Kenny Group
Mon, 09 Sep, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 9), Dromard 0-3 Shannon Gaels 0-21
Mon, 09 Sep, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 9), Southern Gaels 0-5 Longford Slashers 0-25
Thu, 12 Sep, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 10), Longford Slashers 0-19 Ballymahon 0-15

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football Championship
Thu, 12 Sep, Venue: Emmet Park, (Playoff Rd. 1), Killoe Og 6-17 Carrick Sarsfields 5-4

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'B' Cup
Tue, 10 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Semi Final), St. Colmcille's 4-9 Longford Slashers 3-9

McDonalds Under 16 Football 'C' Cup
Tue, 10 Sep, Venue: Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, (Final), St. Francis 2-11 Southern Gaels 3-10

McDonalds Under 16 Football Championship
Tue, 10 Sep, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og 0-7 Killoe Og 4-7
Tue, 10 Sep, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og 2-4 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 8-18
Sat, 14 Sep, Venue: Mc Gee Park, (Round 3), St. Colmcille's / St. Francis W/O Carrick Sarsfield / St. Dominic's / Moydow Og -
Sat, 14 Sep, Venue: Maguire Park, (Round 3), Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 1-7 Clonguish Og 0-13