Search

15 Aug 2022

GAA FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY 24 OCTOBER

WEDNESDAY 24 OCTOBER

McGee Cup Schools Senior Football

Ballymahon Secondary School v St. Mel’s College

Cnoc Mhuire, Granard v Moyne Community School

O’Beirne Cup Schools Senior Football

Cnoc Mhuire, Granard v Árd Scoil Phádraig, Granard

Lanesboro Community College v Ballymahon SS

THURSDAY 25 OCTOBER

Under 8 Indoor Football

Mostrim Sports Hall: Wolfe Tones Óg/Clonguish Óg/Ballymahon-Forgney Gaels 6.30pm

St. Patricks Óg/Northern Gaels/St. Colmcille’s 7.30pm

Newtownforbes Sports Hall: St. Francis/Killoe Óg/Ballymore Shamrocks 6.30pm

Granard/St. Vincent’s/Grattan Gaels 7.30pm

Kenagh Hall: St. Dominic’s-Moydow Harpers Óg/Longford Slashers/Shannon Gaels 6.30pm

Southern Gaels/St. Mel’s/Carrick Sarsfields 7.30pm

Streete Hall: Streete/Clonbroney 7.30pm

FRIDAY 26 OCTOBER

U-21 ‘A’ Football Championship Round 1

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Fr. Manning Gaels, 8.30pm, Michael Flynn

Special U-15 Football League Division 2

McGann Park: St. Dominic’s v Carrick Sarsfields, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Celebrity Bainisteoir Final

Parnell Park, Dublin: Cashel v Moy Davitts (Mayo), 7.30pm

SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER

Leader Cup Quarter-Final - Extra-time if necessary

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Dromard, 4.30pm, Jimmy McCormack

U-21 ‘B’ Football Championship Round 1

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 4.30pm, Patrick Maguire

Clonbonny: Rathcline v Kenagh/Moydow, 4.30pm, Frank Toher

Allen Park: Clonguish v Colmcille/Sean Connolly’s, 7.30pm, John Hughes

Cooney’s Hotel, Ballymahon Minor Football League Division 1 Final - Extra-time if necessary

Maguire Park: Killoe Óg v Northern Gaels, 4.30pm, Derek Fahy

Special U-15 Football League Division 1 Semi-Final

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon/Forgney v Clonguish Óg, 4.30pm, Enda Murphy

Special U-15 Football League Division 2

Keenan Park: St. Patrick’s Óg v Granard/Ballymore, 4.30pm, Tony Gaffney

SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER

AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship First Round

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Killoe Young Emmets v St. Anne’s (Wexford), 2.30pm

AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship First Round

O’Toole Park, Dublin: Cuala (Dublin) v Granard St. Mary’s, 2.30pm

Leinster Special Junior Club Hurling Championship First Round

Stamullen (Co. Meath): St. Pat’s, Stamullen v Wolfe Tones, Mostrim, 2.30pm

MONDAY 29 OCTOBER

Minor Hurling Championship Final

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Clonguish Gaels v Longford Slashers, 4pm

Special U-15 Football League Division 1 Semi-Final

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Northern Gaels, 4.30pm

WEDNESDAY 31 OCTOBER

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1

Emmet Park: Killoe Young Emmets v Longford Slashers, 8.30pm

GAA SCOREBOARD

Senior Football Championship Final Replay

Killoe Young Emmets 0-15 Longford Slashers 0-12

Moran Cup League Stage

Cashel 3-11 Ardagh St. Patrick’s 1-11

Division 2/3 Promotion/Relegation Final

Young Grattans 3-12 Moydow Harpers 1-6

Leinster Club Junior Hurling Championship First Round

Lusmagh (Offaly) 4-21 Clonguish Gaels 0-11

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.