Search

25 Sept 2022

Longford GAA Results

Longford GAA Results

All County Football League Division 1 Group 1

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Clonbonny, (Round 9), Rathcline 0-16 Clonguish 2-13

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Oliver Lynch Park, (Round 9), Abbeylara 0-15 Dromard 1-7

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 10), Clonguish 0-5 Colmcille 3-15

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 10), Dromard 0-14 Rathcline 0-5

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 10), Killoe Young Emmets 2-11 Abbeylara 0-12


All County Football League Division 1 Group 2

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 9), Longford Slashers 2-12 Carrickedmond 0-14

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 9), Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 3-20 Fr Manning Gaels 1-7

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 9), St. Mary's Granard 2-10 Mostrim 0-13

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Monaduff, (Round 10), Fr Manning Gaels 1-6 Mostrim 0-16

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Higginstown, (Round 10), St. Mary's Granard 2-11 Longford Slashers 2-14

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 10), Carrickedmond 0-7 Mullinalaghta St. Columba's 2-19


All County Football League Division 2

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Killashee, (Round 9), St. Brigid's Killashee 1-13 Ardagh Moydow GAA 2-14

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 9), Ballymahon 1-9 Kenagh 1-10

Wed, 29 Jun, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 9), Cashel 0-11 Sean Connollys 4-15

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 10), Cashel 2-8 St. Brigid's Killashee 0-12

Sat, 02 Jul, Venue: McGann Park, (Round 10), Kenagh 1-6 Sean Connollys 1-9


Gilmore Cup Division 3 Football League 

Sun, 03 Jul, Venue: Ballybrien, (Semi Final), Ballymore 1-8 Grattan Og 1-11

Sun, 03 Jul, Venue: McGee Park, (Semi Final), Colmcille 5-10 Legan Sarsfields 0-7


Under 17 Football League Division 1

Thu, 30 Jun, Venue: Emmet Park, (Round 1), Killoe Og 2-19 Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones 2-12


Under 17 Football League Division 2

Thu, 30 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 1), Longford Slashers 4-9 St. Colmcille's / St. Francis 4-9

Thu, 30 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 1), St. Vincent's / Northern Gaels 1-6 Granard 9-13


Under 17 Football League Division 3

Thu, 30 Jun, Venue: Keenan Park, (Round 1), Shannon Gaels St. Patrick's Og 1-7 St. Dominic's 2-9

Thu, 30 Jun, Venue: Pirc Chiarn, (Round 1), Southern Gaels 2-13 Grattan Gaels 2-14


Topline Providers Under 13 A Football Championship Group 2

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: Allen Park, (Round 2), Clonguish Og 0-29 St. Francis 0-11

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: Michael Fay Park, (Round 2), Longford Slashers 0-18 Wolfe Tones Og 0-15


Topline Providers Under 13 B Football Championship Group 1

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: The Laurels, (Round 2), Northern Gaels 0-29 Clonbroney 0-17

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: Leo Casey Park, (Round 2), Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 0-27 St. Patrick's Og 0-27


Topline Providers Under 13 B Football Championship Group 2

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: Michael Moran Park, (Round 2), Carrick Sarsfields 0-10 St. Colmcille's 0-40

Tue, 28 Jun, Venue: Dunbeggan, (Round 2), Grattan Gaels 0-34 Killoe Og 0-21

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.