Longford GAA Fixtures

Wednesday 27 April

Wednesday 27 April

Leinster Minor Football Championship Qualifier - Round 1

Pearse Park: Longford v Westmeath, 7pm

Thursday 28 April

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v Longford Slashers, 7pm, Benny Reilly

Friday 29 April

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A

Maguire Park: Sean Connolly’s v Ardagh St. Patrick’s, 7.30pm, Tony Gaffney

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B

Allen Park: Clonguish v Colmcille, 8.30pm, Aidan Dowler

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League

Division 2

Flood Park: Legan Sarsfields v Moydow Harpers, 7.30pm, Frank Toher

McGann Park: Kenagh v Ballymore, 8.30pm, Fergal Kelly

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels v St. Francis, 7.15pm, Ned Monaghan

Devine Park: Grattan Gaels v Wolfe Tones Óg, 7.15pm, Martin Clyne

McGann Park: St. Dominic’s v Clonbroney, 7.15pm, Seamus Flood

Saturday 30 April

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Longford Slashers, 5pm, Patrick Maguire

Páirc Ciarán: Cashel v Killoe Young Emmets, 6.15pm, Michael O’Brien

The Laurels: Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s v Fr. Manning Gaels, 7.30pm, Stephen Tierney

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B

Higginstown: Granard St. Mary’s v Mostrim, 5pm, Eugene Murtagh

Moran Park: Carrickedmond v Abbeylara, 7.30pm, Padraic McGee

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon v Rathcline, 7.30pm, Benny Reilly

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2

Killashee: Killashee St. Brigid’s v Young Grattans, 7.30pm, Enda Murphy

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Killashee: Southern Gaels v Clonguish Óg, 6pm, Conor Keegan

Sunday 1 May

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

McGee Park: Colmcille v Abbeylara, 12.30pm, Pat Collum

If Longford lose to Westmeath in the Leinster Minor Championship then the following minor fixtures will be played

Minor Football League Division 1

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v Killoe Óg, 3pm

Devine Park: Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones v St. Vincent’s, 3pm

Minor Football League Division 2

McGee Park: St. Colmcille’s v Shannon Gaels, 3pm

Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore v CarrickSarsfields, 3pm

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 3pm

Moydow: St. James v Clonguish Óg, 3pm

Minor Football League Division 3 Final

Venue TBC: Southern Gaels v St. Dominic’s

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Allen Park: Clonguish Óg v St. Colmcille’s, 1pm, Padraig McKenna

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v Killoe Óg, 1pm, Tony Gaffney

Under 14 Football League Division 2

Moydow: St. James v Wolfe Tones, 1pm,

Flood Park: Carrick Sarsfields v Granard/Ballymore, 1pm, Ken Leonard

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 1pm, Enda Murphy

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Shroid: St. Mel’s v St. Dominic’s, 1pm, John Hughes

Clonbonny: Grattan Gaels v Shannon Gaels, 1pm, Michael Farrell

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v Clonbroney, 1pm, Ian Farrell

Monday 2 May (Bank Holiday)

Inter-County Senior Football Challenge

Gowna: Cavan v Longford, 3.30pm

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Fr. Manning Gaels, 1.30pm, Michael Farrell

Tuesday 3 May

Leinster Minor Football Championship Qualifier – Round 2 If Longford beat Westmeath

Pearse Park: Longford v Wicklow, 7pm

Wednesday 4 May

PUNCHESTOWN: LADBROKES.COM /LONGFORD GAA RACE DAY

Thursday 5 May

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Derrycasson: Northern Gaels v Longford Slashers

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v Clonguish Óg

Juvenile Football League Division 2

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v St. Colmcille’s

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s v St. James

Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels v Granard/Ballymore

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels

Páirc Ciarán: Southern Gaels v Grattan Gaels

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v St. Dominic’s