Longford GAA Fixtures

Wednesday, 21st September

Wednesday, 21st September

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1A All Games at 8.15pm

Ml. Fay Park: Longford Slashers vs Emmet Óg, Patrick Maguire

Monaduff: Dromard vs Fr. Manning Gaels, Stephen Tierney

Under 14 ‘B’ Shield All Games at 6.15pm

Ml. Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields vs Grattan Gaels, Dean Victory

Higginstown: Granard Ballymore vs St. Mel’s, Ken Leonard

Saturday, 24th September

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1A All games at 6pm

Derrycasson: St. Columba’s vs Longford Slashers, Frank Toher

Páirc Ciarán: Cashel vs Fr. Manning Gaels, Aidan Dowler

Maguire Park: Sean Connolly’s vs Dromard, Benny Reilly

Emmet Park: Emmet Óg vs St. Patrick’s 8pm, Michael O’Brien

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1B All games at 6pm

Higginstown: St. Mary’s vs Clonguish, Michael Farrell

Devine Park: Mostrim vs Rathcline, Patrick Maguire

Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara vs Colmcille, Derek Fahy

Ladbrokes.Com ACL Div. 2 All games at 6pm

McGann Park: Kenagh vs Grattan Óg, John Hughes

Moydow: Moydow Harpers vs Legan Sarsfields, Jimmy McCormack

McDonald’s U16 ‘B’ Championship Final

Extra Time If Necessary

Pearse Park: Granard Ballymore vs St. Vincent’s 3pm, Joe McDermott

Under 16 League Division 3 Final

Extra Time If Necessary

Ml. Fay Park: Southern Gaels vs St. Mel’s 3pm, Enda Murphy

U14 ‘A’ Shield Semi Finals

Extra Time If Necessary - All Games at 5pm

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s vs Killoe Óg, Padraig McKenna

McGee Park: St. Colmcille’s vs Western Gaels, Martin Clyne

Sunday, 25th September

Mulleady Group Intermediate Championship Final

Pearse Park: Ballymore vs St. Brigid’s, 3.45pm, John Bannon

McDonald’s U16 A Championship Final

Pearse Park: Killoe Óg vs Northern Gaels, 1.45pm, Eugene Murtagh

Under 14 ‘B’ Shield - All Games at 12.30pm

Higginstown: Grattan Gaels vs Granard Ballymore, Sean Mulligan

Shroid: St. Mel’s vs Carrick Sarsfields, Bilal Moran

Tuesday, 27th September 2011

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1B

Clonbonny: Rathcline vs Carrickedmond, Derek Fahy

Wednesday, 28th September 2011

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1A - All Games at 8.15pm

Ml. Fay Park: Longford Slashers vs St. Patrick’s, Tony Gaffney

Monaduff: Dromard vs St. Columba’s, Ml. O’Brien

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1B

Allen Park: Clonguish vs Abbeylara, 8.15pm, Eugene Murtagh

O’Byrne Cup Senior Schools Football

All Games at 2pm

TBC: Lanesboro CC vs Ardscoil Phádraig

TBC: Ballymahon VS vs St. Mel’s ‘B’

Saturday, 1st October 2011

Ladbrokes.Com ACL Div. 2 - All Games at 5.30pm

Ballybrien: Ballymore vs Kenagh, Eugene Murtagh

Devine Park: Grattan Óg vs St. Brigid’s Jimmy McCormack

Carrigy’s Bus Hire Under 14 ‘A’ Championship Final

Pearse Park: Longford Slashers vs Northern Gaels, 3.30pm, Michael Farrell

Minor League Division 1 Final

Pearse Park: Northern Gaels vs St. Vincent’s, 5pm, Tony Gaffney

Sunday, 2nd October 2011

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1A - All Games at 2pm

Derrycasson: St. Columba’s vs St. Patrick’s, Stephen Tierney

Páirc Ciarán: Cashel vs Dromard, Derek Fahy

Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels vs Emmet Óg, Patrick Maguire

Maguire Park: Sean Connolly’s vs Longford Slashers, Tony Gaffney

Longford Leader ACL Div. 1B - All Games at 2pm

Devine Park: Mostrim vs Clonguish, John Bannon

Ml. Moran Park: Carrickedmond vs St. Mary’s, Ml. O’Brien

Mc Gee Park: Colmcille vs Rathcline, Paraic McGee

Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara vs Ballymahon, Frank Toher

Under 14 ‘A’ Shield Final

Under 14 ‘B’ Shield

Ml. Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields vs Granard/Ballymore

Shroid: St. Mel’s vs Grattan Gaels