LONGFORD GAA FIXTURES

Thursday 5 May

Thursday 5 May

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Derrycasson: Northern Gaels v Longford Slashers, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v Clonguish Óg, 7.30pm, Bilal Moran

Juvenile Football League Division 2

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v St. Colmcille’s, 7.30pm, Enda Murphy

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s v St. James, 7.30pm, John Hughes

Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels v Granard/Ballymore, 7.30pm, Martin Clyne

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 7.30pm, Ken Leonard

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v St. Dominic’s, 7.30pm, Sean Mulligan

Pearse Park: Cumann na mBunscol Semi-Finals

FRIDAY 6 MAY

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2 (Without Named County Panellists)

McGann Park: Young Grattans v Kenagh, 8.30pm, Derek Fahy

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Páirc Ciarán: Southern Gaels v Grattan Gaels, 7.30pm, Pat Collum

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Clonbonny: Grattan Gaels v Shannon Gaels, 7pm, Michael Farrell

Shroid: St. Mel’s v Clonguish Óg, 7pm, Michael Flynn

Saturday 7 May

Lory Meagher Cup Quarter-Final

Venue TBC: South Down v Longford

Leinster Minor Football Championship

- Round 2 Qualifier

Pearse Park: Longford v Wicklow, 3pm, Noel Hand (Louth)

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A (Without Named County Panellists)

Keenan Park: Ardagh St. Patrick’s v Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s, 7.30pm, Aidan Dowler

Emmet Park: Killoe Young Emmets v Longford Slashers, 7.30pm, Patrick Maguire

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Sean Connolly’s, 7.30pm, Frank Toher

Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels v Cashel, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B (Without Named County Panellists)

Devine Park: Mostrim v Carrickedmond, 7.30pm, Fergal Kelly

Clonbonny: Rathcline v Granard St. Mary’s, 7.30pm, Pauric McGee

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Clonguish, 7.30pm, John Bannon

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League

Division 2 (Without Named County Panellists)

Ballybrien: Ballymore v Forgney St. Munis, 7.30pm, Tony Gaffney

Moydow: Moydow Harpers v Killashee St. Brigid’s, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Sunday 8 May

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B (Without Named County Panellists)

McGee Park: Colmcille v Ballymahon, 2pm, Eugene Murtagh

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Longford Slashers, 2pm

McGee Park: Colmcille v Dromard, 3.30pm, Pat Collum

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Allen Park: Clonguish Óg v St. Colmcille’s, 1pm, Padraig McKenna

The Laurels: Northern Gaels v Killoe Óg, 1pm, Tony Gaffney

Monday 9 May

The May Meeting of Coiste Chontae will be held in Áras Uí Bhriain, Pearse Park at 9pm

Tuesday 10 May

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Maguire Park: Clonbroney v Clonguish Óg, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Wednesday 11 May

Leinster Junior Football Championship Preliminary Round

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Longford, 7.15pm