GAA FIXTURES

Wednesday 18 May

Wednesday 18 May

McDonald’s Juvenile (U-16) Football League Division 2

McGee Park: St. Colmcille’s v St. Vincent’s, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Thursday 19 May

Post-Primary Schools U-16 Football Final

Maguire Park, Ballinalee: Cnoc Mhuire, Granard v Moyne Community School, 1.30pm, Frank Toher

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 1

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Clonguish Óg, 7.30pm, Bilal Moran

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v St. Colmcille’s, 7.30pm, Michael Flynn

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 2

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels v Carrick Sarsfields, 7.30pm, Seamus Flood

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones v St. Vincent’s, 7.30pm, Conor Keegan

Friday 20 May

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 1

McGee Park: Colmcille v Killoe Young Emmets, 8pm, Fergal Kelly

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 2

Clonbonny: Rathcline v Ballymahon, 8pm, Patrick Maguire

Moran Park: Carrickedmond v Granard St. Mary’s, 8pm, Stephen Tierney

Páirc Ciarán: Cashel v Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s, 8.15pm, Aidan Dowler

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 4

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Killashee St. Brigid’s, 8pm, Seamus Flood

Maguire Park: Young Grattans v Sean Connolly’s, 8pm, Eugene Quaine

Saturday 21 May

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2 (Without Named County Panellists)

Ballybrien: Ballymore v Forgney St. Munis, 7.30pm, Tony Gaffney

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 1

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Longford Slashers, 7.30pm, Derek Fahy

Allen Park: Clonguish v Mostrim, 7.30pm, Frank Toher

Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels v Dromard, 7.30pm, Eugene Murtagh

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 4

Moydow: Moydow Harpers v Kenagh, 7.30pm, Michael O’Brien

Shroid: Shroid Slashers v Legan Sarsfields, 7.30pm, Pauric McGee

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 1

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v St. Colmcille’s, 5pm, Michael Flynn

U-12 Hurling Championship

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Clonguish Gaels, 5pm, Conor Keegan

Sunday 22 May

Leinster Senior Football Championship First Round

O’Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Longford, 2pm, David Coldrick (Meath)

O’Moore Park, Portlaoise: Kildare v Wicklow, 4pm

Tickets available from Pearse Park

Tuesday 24 May

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 1

McGee Park: St. Colmcille’s v Killoe Óg, 7.30pm, Pat Collum

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Northern Gaels, 7.30pm, Enda Murphy

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 2

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v St. Vincent’s, 7.30pm, Michael Farrell

Keenan Park: St. James v Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels, 7.30pm, Sean Mulligan

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones v Granard/Ballymore, 7.30pm, Conor Keegan

Carrigy Bus Hire Under 14 Football League Division 3

Killashee: Southern Gaels v St. Mel’s, 7.30pm, Ian Farrell

Wednesday 25 May

Leinster Junior Football Championship Quarter-Final

Pearse Park: Longford v Cavan, 7.30pm