GAA FIXTURES

Wednesday 20 April

Wednesday 20 April

Special Minor Football League Division 2

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v St. Vincent’s, 7.15pm, Enda Murphy

Friday 22 April

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A

(Without Named County Panellists)

Maguire Park: Sean Connolly’s v Killoe Young Emmets, 7pm, Patrick Maguire

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B

(Without Named County Panellists)

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Rathcline, 6pm, Fergal Kelly

Ladbrokes.com All County Football

League Division 2

Moydow: Moydow Harpers v Forgney St. Munis, 7.15pm, Michael O’Brien

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Fr. Manning Gaels, 6pm, Enda Murphy

Páirc na nGael: Dromard v Killoe Young Emmets, 6pm, Eugene Quaine

Special Minor Football League Division 2

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v Northern Gaels, 6pm, Seamus Flood

Saturday 23 April

Allianz National Football League Division 4 Final

Croke Park: Longford v Roscommon, 5pm

Tickets available from Pearse Park

Sunday 24 April

Lory Meagher Cup Hurling Championship – Round 1

Pearse Park: Longford v Tyrone TBC

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2

Flood Park: Legan Sarsfields v Kenagh, 2pm, Padraic McGee

Special Minor Football League Division 1 Final

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Team TBC, 1pm, Tony Gaffney

Monday 25 April (Bank Holiday)

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1A

Keenan Park: Ardagh St. Patrick’s v Longford Slashers, 2pm, Stephen Tierney

The Laurels: Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s v Cashel, 2pm, Derek Fahy

Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels v Dromard, 2pm, John Bannon

Longford Leader All County Football League Division 1B

Devine Park: Mostrim v Ballymahon, 12.30pm, Eugene Murtagh

Moran Park: Carrickedmond v Clonguish, 2pm, Frank Toher

Higginstown: Granard St. Mary’s v Colmcille, 2pm, Aidan Dowler

Ladbrokes.com All County Football League Division 2

Devine Park: Young Grattans v Ballymore, 2pm, Benny Reilly

Special Minor League Division 2 Final

Under 14 Football League Division 3

Allen Park: Clonguish Óg v St. Dominic’s, 7.15pm, Tony Gaffney

Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels v St. Francis, 7.15pm, Michael Farrell

Maguire Park: Clonbroney v Southern Gaels, 7.15pm, Michael Flynn

Shroid: Grattan Gaels v St. Mel’s, 7.15pm, Pat Collum

Tuesday 26 April

Under 14 Football League Division 1

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v Longford Slashers, 7.15pm

Under 14 Football League Division 2

Monaduff: St. Vincent’s v Granard/Ballymore, 7.15pm

Wednesday 27 April

Leinster Minor Football Championship Qualifier – Round 1

Pearse Park: Longford v Westmeath, 6.30pm

Throw-in time to be confirmed

Winners at home to Wicklow in Round 2 Qualifier on Tuesday May 3rd