Longford GAA Fixtures

Wednesday 30 March

Wednesday 30 March

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 1

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Dromard, 8pm, Benny Reilly

Special Minor Football League

Division 3

McGann Park: St. Dominic’s v Shannon Gaels, 8pm, Martin Clyne

Féile Competition Group 1 – Venue Emmet Park

Round 1 – 6.15pm: St James V Killoe Óg

Round 2 – 7pm: Killoe Óg V St. Colmcille’s

Round 3 – 7.45pm: St James V St. Colmcille’s

Pat Collum

Thursday 31 March

Special Minor Football League

Division 3

Ballybrien: Granard/Ballymore v Southern Gaels, 6.30pm, Frank Toher

Supertouch U15 Flood Light Blitz

Venue: McGann Park, Kenagh commencing at 7.15pm

Ballymore Shamrocks, Clonbroney, Clonguish Óg, Killoe Óg, Granard, Grattan Gaels,

Northern Gaels, St. Colmcille’s, St. Dominic’s, St. Francis, St. Vincent’s

Friday 1 April

Leinster Minor Football League Final

Parnell Park: Dublin v Longford, 8pm

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 1

Monaduff: Clonguish v Fr. Manning Gaels, 8.15pm, Michael Farrell

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 4

McGann Park: Dromard v Kenagh, 8.15pm, Aidan Dowler

Under 14 Football League Division 3

McGann Park: St. Dominic’s v Grattan Gaels, 6.30pm, Martin Clyne

Allen Park: Clonguish Óg v Shannon Gaels, 6.30pm, Seamus Flood

Killashee: Southern Gaels v St. Francis, 6.30pm, John Hughes

Shroid: St. Mel’s v Clonbroney, 6.30pm, Sean Mulligan

Saturday 2 April

Féile Competition Semi-Finals – Venue Fay Park at 12 noon

(A) Longford Slashers v Runners-Up of Féile Group 1

(B) Clonguish Óg v Winners of Féile Group 1

Féile Competition Final – Venue Fay Park at 12.45pm - Winner of A v B

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 1

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Dromard, 6.30pm, Tony Gaffney

McGee Park: Colmcille v Mostrim, 6.30pm, Jimmy McCormack

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Killoe Young Emmets, 7pm, Enda Murphy

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 2

Clonbonny: Rathcline v Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s, 6.30pm, Stephen Tierney

Moran Park: Carrickedmond v Ardagh St. Patrick’s, 6.30pm, Patrick Maguire

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon v Granard St. Mary’s, 6.30pm, Seamus Flood

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 3

Lynch Park: Abbeylara v Longford Slashers, 4.45pm, Pat Collum

Emmet Park: Killoe Young Emmets v Colmcille, 7pm, Padraic McGee

Ladbrokes.com Reserve Football League 4

Killashee: Young Grattans v Killashee St. Brigid’s, 6.30pm, Fergal Kelly

Ballybrien: Ballymore v Moydow Harpers, 6.30pm, Eugene Murtagh

Flood Park: Legan Sarsfields v Sean Connolly’s, 6.30pm, Michael O’ Brien

Sunday 3 April

Allianz National Football League Division 4 - Round 8

Pearse Park: Longford v Leitrim, 2.30pm, Joe Curley (Meath)

Leinster Junior Hurling Shield

Devine Park: Longford v Westmeath, 12 noon, John Lalor (Laois)

Connacht Minor Football League

Pearse Park: Longford v Leitrim, 11.30am

Special Minor Football League Division 1

Emmet Park: Killoe Óg v St. James, 12 noon, Bilal Moran

Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon/Forgney Gaels v Clonguish Óg, Ken Leonard

Special Minor Football League Division 2

The Laurels: Northern Gaels v Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones, 12 noon, Ger Carberry

Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields v St. Colmcille’s, 12 noon, Seamus Flood

Special Minor Football League Division 3

Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels v Granard/Ballymore, 12 noon, Padraig McKenna

Páirc Ciarán: Southern Gaels v St. Francis, 6pm, Derek Fahy

Tuesday 5 April

Juvenile Football League Division 1

Lynch Park: Northern Gaels v Clonguish Óg, 6.45pm, John Hughes

Fay Park: Longford Slashers v Killoe Óg, 6.45pm, Ken Leonard

Juvenile Football League Division 3

Maguire Park: Clonbroney v Longford Slashers, 6.45pm, Patrick Maguire

McGann Park: St. Dominic’s v Grattan Gaels, 6.45pm, Frank Toher

Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Óg v Southern Gaels, 6.45pm, Derek Fahy

Páirc na nGael: St. Francis v St. Mel’s, 6.45pm, Stephen Tierney

Wednesday 6 April

Cadbury’s Leinster Under 21 Football Championship Final

O’Moore Park, Portlaoise: Longford v Wexford, 7.45pm, Gary McCormack (Dublin)